December 27, 2009: Grinch Games at Lombardi Center
Report Times: High Jump, 1600 11AM
1000m 11:30 AM
600m 12:00
all others 12:30PM (relays will end by 5:00PM)
Frosh Races (e-mail carneyb@fordhamprep.org if you are not listed)
HJ | 55hh | 1600 | |||||||
McEvoy | Barrows | Angelo | |||||||
Pache | Chase | Arlotta | |||||||
Scambia | |||||||||
300 | |||||||||
600(use best 400 for seed) | 300m (use best 200 for seed) | 1000 m | (Use best 800 for seed time) | ||||||
Carrol | Beale | Hershey | |||||||
Cartolano | Dzwura | ||||||||
Janny | Horne | ||||||||
LaCruise | |||||||||
J. Lee | 1600m relay | ||||||||
Leone | Bullock | ||||||||
Loftus | Cartolano | ||||||||
Martin | Hershey | ||||||||
Moreno | Angelo | ||||||||
Stensopn | |||||||||
Weir | |||||||||
White | 800m relay | ||||||||
Leskinen | A)Connigliaro | ||||||||
Williamson | Williamson | ||||||||
Pache | |||||||||
Chase | |||||||||
Frosh- Midget 600 | Frosh-Midget 300 | ||||||||
Conigliaro | Cervone | ||||||||
Fink | Confieteiro | B) Kaul | |||||||
Thomas | J.Curran | Horvath | |||||||
Bullock | C. Curran | Janny | |||||||
Delagarza | McEvoy | ||||||||
Fray | |||||||||
Jr-weight 800 relay | Horvath | ||||||||
A) Stenson | Jones-Francis | C) Moreno | |||||||
Jones-Francis | Kaul | J.Lee | |||||||
Arlotta | Roodal | Loftus | |||||||
Wagner | Tornatore | Dzwuri | |||||||
Wagner | |||||||||
B) Fray | D)Carroll | ||||||||
Confieteiro | LaCruise | ||||||||
J.Curran | Barrows | ||||||||
C. Curran | Thomas | ||||||||
subs: | |||||||||
weir | |||||||||
C)Delagarza | E)Beale | white | |||||||
Roodal | Horne | Leskinen | |||||||
Tornatore | Leone | ||||||||
Cervone | Martin |
Upperclassmen races to come
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS:
12:00pm 1. Varsity 1600 Run _______
2. Sophomore 1600m Run _______
3. Freshman 1600m Run _______
12:50am 4. Varsity 1000m Run _______
5. Sophomore 1000m Run _______
6. Freshman 1000m Run _______
1:30pm - 7. Varsity 600m Run _______
8. Junior Year 600m Run _______
9. Sophomore 600m Run _______
10. Freshman
600m Run _______
11. Freshman-Midget 600m Run______ (Freshman
under 115 lbs only)
2:20pm
- 12. Senior year 300m Dash
_______
13. Junior year 300m Dash _______
14. Sophomore 300m Dash _______
15. Freshman
300m Dash _______
16. Freshman-Midget 300m Dash ______ (Freshman
under 115 lbs only)
3:30pm - 17. Varsity 1600m Relay _______
18. Sophomore 1600m Relay _______
19. Freshman 1600m Relay _______
20. Varsity 800m Relay _______
21. Sophomore 800m Relay _______
22. Freshman 800m Relay _______
23. Junior Weight 800m Relay _______ (any runners under 125
lbs.)
4:45pm - 24. Varsity 55m HH _______ (Final
on Time)
25. Sophomore 55m HH _______ (Final on Time)
26. Freshman 55m HH _______ (Final on Time)