RaceTab 3 by MileSplit
Registered to: George Febles, Fordham Prep
CHSAA Bronx Champs - 10/13/2010 10:26:20 PM
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
Varsity Boys 4000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name
Yr Team
Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Antonio Rosa
Fordham Prep
14:34.87 1
2 Cruz Orozco
Fordham Prep
14:41.69 2
3 Oriel Vanega
11 All Hallows
14:48.90 --
4 Justin Bodden
11 Mount St. Michael
14:56.78 3
5 John McCusker
Fordham Prep
15:04.45 4
6 Dylan Nolan
Fordham Prep
15:25.04 5
7 Anthony Arezza
12 Mount St. Michael
15:34.56 6
8 Pedro Jerez
11 Mount St. Michael
15:43.21 7
9 John Debard
Fordham Prep
15:53.75 8
10 Danny Golden
Fordham Prep
15:54.34
9
11 Joe Shankey
Fordham Prep
16:03.31 10
12 Michael Cavanaugh
Fordham Prep
16:03.43 --
13 Emmanuel Rivas
11 Cardinal Hayes
16:16.78 --
14 Jamie Guzman
Fordham Prep
16:30.41 --
15 Gregory Scott
11 All Hallows
16:33.33 --
16 Vidal Woods
12 Mount St. Michael
16:36.78 11
17 Robert Adamo
Fordham Prep
16:39.03 --
18 Jeremy Santiago
11 Cardinal Hayes
16:54.32 --
19 Christopher Proscia
Fordham Prep
17:09.24 --
20 Jonathan Paulino
12 Cardinal Hayes
17:39.01 --
21 Renal Marmolejos
11 All Hallows
18:09.01 --
22 Thomas Connor
Fordham Prep
18:42.31 --
23 Jose Reyes
Mount St. Michael
18:48.90 12
24 Claude Porter
11 Cardinal Hayes
18:54.32 --
25 George Dennis
Fordham Prep
19:01.39 --
26 Kwame Phipps
11 All Hallows
19:41.23 --
27 Kevin Higgins
10 Cardinal Spellman
20:21.09 --
28 Conor McKoy
Fordham Prep
20:59.23 --
29 Rich Martino
Fordham Prep
20:59.56 --
Varsity Boys 4000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team
Pts 1
2 3
4 5
(6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Fordham Prep
20
1 2
4 5
8 9
10
Total
Time: 1:15:40
Average: 15:07.96
1-5 Split: 1:19
2 Mount St. Michael
39 3
6 7
11 12
- -
Total
Time: 1:21:40
Average: 16:20.05
1-5 Split: 3:52
Freshmen Boys 2500 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name
Yr Team
Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Brian Cornyn
Fordham Prep
9:25.17 1
2 Jonathan Calvello
Fordham Prep
9:57.95 2
3 Austin Parisi
Fordham Prep
9:58.36 3
4 Gregory Hyer
Fordham Prep
9:58.55 4
5 Andrew Jennings
Fordham Prep
10:11.86 5
6 Malik Crossdale
Fordham Prep
10:13.91 6
7 Christopher Teti
Fordham Prep
10:18.52 7
8 John M. Sullivan
Fordham Prep
10:19.45 --
9 GianCarlos Zelada
9 Cardinal Hayes
10:27.09 8
10 Christopher Herrick
Fordham Prep
10:28.19 --
11 Joseph Lacovara
Fordham Prep
10:29.83 --
12 Kyle Plunkett
Fordham Prep
10:34.92 --
13 Neffy Dones
9 Mount St. Michael
10:37.92 9
14 Christian Bistany
Fordham Prep
10:46.00 --
15 Michael Dmytryshyn
Fordham Prep
10:48.00 --
16 Geeno Gay
9 Mount St. Michael
10:59.95 10
17 Diego Wagner
9 Cardinal Hayes
11:01.17 11
18 Daniel Mota
Cardinal Spellman
11:01.56 --
19 Greg Schilling
Fordham Prep
11:01.86 --
20 Sam O'driscoll
Fordham Prep
11:05.80 --
21 Joseph Cahill
Fordham Prep
11:15.59 --
22 Angelo Mascia
Fordham Prep
11:16.48 --
23 Thomas Preite
Fordham Prep
11:27.41
--
24 Matthew Kukowski
Fordham Prep
11:27.83 --
25 William Mckenna
Fordham Prep
11:31.36 --
26 Robert Fredeman
Fordham Prep
11:38.12 --
27 Gabriel Papadatos
Fordham Prep
11:41.19 --
28 Brandon Henry
9 Cardinal Hayes
11:42.73 12
29 Tevin Fleming
Mount St. Michael
11:43.89 13
30 Franklin Newton
Fordham Prep
11:44.19 --
31 Bereford Burgan
9 Mount St. Michael
11:44.81 14
32 Michael Iyiade
Cardinal Spellman
11:50.94 --
33 Jeres Andrickson
St. Raymond's
11:52.41 --
34 Joseph Doino
Fordham Prep
12:00.69 --
35 Andrew Rivera
Fordham Prep
12:05.55 --
36 Mac Sullivan
Fordham Prep
12:07.73 --
37 Christopher Rivera
All Hallows
12:13.42 --
38 Tyrique Rideau
9 Cardinal Hayes
12:17.70 15
39 Emmanuel Burroughs
9 Cardinal Hayes
12:18.28 16
40 John Gayanelo
Fordham Prep
12:19.28 --
41 Declan Costelloe
Fordham Prep
12:22.52 --
42 Max Grasso
Fordham Prep
12:26.27 --
43 Pablo Morrell
Fordham Prep
12:33.96 --
44 Neil Casey
Fordham Prep
12:37.03 --
45 Jose Romero
9 Cardinal Hayes
12:42.97 17
46 Ralph Diaz
Fordham Prep
12:45.64 --
47 Emmanuel Aisogan
9 Cardinal Hayes
12:50.66 18
48 Gustave Menocal
Fordham Prep
13:00.86 --
49 Evan Davis
All Hallows
13:03.84 --
50 Mike Tarpey
Fordham Prep 13:05.09
--
51 Jesus Calixto
9 Cardinal Hayes
13:13.84 --
52 Kevin Nolan
Fordham Prep
13:34.33 --
53 Emmett Morrisey
Fordham Prep
13:39.36 --
54 John Feerick
Fordham Prep
13:46.61 --
55 Eddy Tapia
9 Cardinal Hayes
13:51.56 --
56 Stephen Dillon
Fordham Prep
13:54.00 --
57 Ryan Sullivan
Fordham Prep
13:58.50 --
58 Mittel Rana
St. Raymond's
14:01.34 --
59 Peter Concilio
Fordham Prep
14:05.66 --
60 Noah Kilduff
Fordham Prep
14:06.09 --
61 Anthony D'addario
Fordham Prep
14:12.70 --
62 Peter Sesti
Fordham Prep
14:25.38 --
63 Alfredo Torres
9 Cardinal Hayes
14:45.66 --
64 Patrick Fallone
Fordham Prep
15:00.98 --
65 Eben Anane
Fordham Prep
15:15.91 --
66 Gordon Carr
9 Cardinal Hayes
15:19.47 --
67 Christopher Depalermo
Fordham Prep
15:55.25 --
68 Alex Sklitsis
Fordham Prep
16:50.91 --
69 Michael Costa
Fordham Prep
17:03.44 --
70 Charlemage Montalbo
Mount St. Michael
17:13.48 19
71 Chris Mcgrath
Fordham Prep
17:41.95 --
72 Daniel Lester
Fordham Prep
17:42.45 --
73 Tyrique Griffiths
Mount St. Michael
18:42.47 20
74 Anthony Pena
9 Cardinal Hayes
18:42.81 --
75 Jordon Corporan
9 Cardinal Hayes
19:12.27 --
76 Tayo Adesuyi
All Hallows
19:20.00 --
77 Chris Vigorito
Fordham Prep
19:21.00 --
78 Robert Minelli
Cardinal Spellman
19:23.00 --
Freshmen Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team
Pts 1
2 3
4 5
(6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Fordham Prep
15 1
2 3
4 5
6 7
Total
Time: 49:32
Average: 9:54.38
1-5 Split: 47
2 Cardinal Hayes
62 8
11 12
15 16
17 18
Total
Time: 57:47
Average: 11:33.40
1-5 Split: 1:51
3 Mount St. Michael
65 9
10 13
14 19
20 -
Total
Time: 1:02:20
Average: 12:28.01
1-5 Split: 6:36
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit
Registered to: George Febles, Fordham Prep
CHSAA Sophomore Sectionals - 10/13/2010 11:34:59 PM
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
Sophomore Boys 4000 Meter Run NYCHSAA Finals
==========================================================================
Name
Yr Team
Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Dan Galford
10 Monsignor Farrell
13:23.06 1
2 John Bentivegna
10 Monsignor Farrell
14:12.59 2
3 Colin Okasaki
Fordham Prep
14:21.47 3
4 Dan Lewandowski
10 Monsignor Farrell
14:32.44 4
5 Michael Hartnett
10 Monsignor Farrell
14:41.15 5
6 Mike Ceciliani
10 St. Joseph by the Sea
14:47.18 6
7 Isidro Camacho
10 Xavier
14:47.50 7
8 Daniel Acerra
10 St. Joseph by the Sea
14:51.23 8
9 Casey Burke
10 Regis
14:52.34 9
10 Brian Tress
10 Monsignor Farrell
14:55.14 10
11 Michael Brereton
10 Iona Preparatory School
14:59.56 11
12 Sam Mondello
10 St. Joseph by the Sea
14:59.86 12
13 Luigi Tirro
10 St. Joseph by the Sea
15:03.84 13
14 Jimmy Buckley
10 Xavier
15:08.37 14
15 Kenny Morella
10 Monsignor Farrell
15:09.68 15
16 Danny Fink
Fordham Prep
15:23.94 16
17 Nick Karam
10 Xavier
15:24.16 17
18 Kelsey Watson
10 Iona Preparatory School
15:31.59 18
19 Steven Mazzari
10 Regis
15:41.26 19
20 Christian Doherty
Fordham Prep
15:43.12 20
21 Christian Kuntz
Fordham Prep
15:45.62 21
22 Christopher Angelo
Fordham Prep
15:51.65 22
23 Braham Berg
10 Xavier
15:53.00 23
24 Nick Brancale
10 Xavier
15:54.60 24
25 Matt Paugh
10 Monsignor Farrell
15:58.45 25
26 Chris O'Donnell
10 Xavier
15:58.72 26
27 Alexander Buttaro
10 St. Joseph by the Sea
16:03.90 27
28 Thomas Vazzana
10 Monsignor Farrell
16:05.88 --
29 George Hershey
Fordham Prep
16:09.82 28
30 Alex Vidal
10 Iona Preparatory School
16:12.44 29
31 Henry Wykowski
10 Regis
16:14.54 30
32 Billy Dunn
10 Xavier
16:20.97 31
33 Peter Abrahamson
Xavier
16:22.75 --
34 John Recupero
Fordham Prep
16:24.04 32
35 Turner Wibbelsman
10 Regis
16:30.04 33
36 Thomas Arlotta
Fordham Prep
16:40.04 --
37 Kyle Creegan
10 Xavier
16:42.04
--
38 Kenneth Imade
All Hallows
16:47.63 --
39 Christopher Rollins
All Hallows
16:48.22 --
40 Joshua Payen
10 Regis
16:49.45 34
41 Ed Jackson
10 Xavier
16:53.68 --
42 Gabriel Ferrante
10 Iona Preparatory School
16:54.08 35
43 Patrick Curley
Fordham Prep
17:00.57 --
44 Sean Russell
10 Iona Preparatory School
17:02.54 36
45 Ken Dowling
10 Monsignor Farrell
17:03.95 --
46 Justin Mills
10 Moore Catholic
17:07.88 --
47 Alex Gargiso
10 St. Joseph by the Sea
17:09.15 37
48 Jaeyoung Lee
10 Regis
17:10.65 38
49 Joseph Lama
10 St. Joseph by the Sea
17:11.25 39
50 Alfred Alcasid
10 St. Joseph by the Sea
17:11.47 --
51 Nicholas Musacchio
10 Xavier
17:12.41 --
52 Steven Bomba
10 Iona Preparatory School
17:14.46 40
53 Jeremy Keane
10 Regis
17:15.31 41
54 John Martin
10 Archbishop Stepinac
17:16.41 --
55 Aidan Judge
9 Regis
17:19.28 --
56 James Malloy
10 Regis
17:20.28 --
57 Nicholas Pellegrino
Monsignor Farrell
17:21.29 --
58 Chris DiSanto
10 Iona Preparatory School
17:23.41 42
59 Joseph Disalvo
9 Mount St. Michael
17:29.29 --
60 Chris Pianelli
10 Monsignor Farrell
17:31.74 --
61 Matt Urbano
10 Iona Preparatory School
17:33.06 --
62 Ryan Aponte
10 Mount St. Michael
17:36.89 --
63 Michael Fanelli
10 Iona Preparatory School
17:39.94 --
64 Kevin McNamara
10 Xavier
17:44.28
--
65 Chris Sambataro
10 Monsignor Farrell
17:47.49 --
66 Peter Unrein
Fordham Prep
17:52.06 --
67 Joseph St. Onge
10 Regis
17:58.41 --
68 Joseph Carrara
10 St. Joseph by the Sea
18:17.40 --
69 Michael Gallagher
Fordham Prep
18:30.16 --
70 Timothy Pelletier
10 Regis
18:39.01 --
71 Zachary Confeiteiro
Fordham Prep
18:40.03 --
72 Robert Tornatore
Fordham Prep
18:40.41 --
73 Daniel McCarthy
Fordham Prep
18:44.90 --
74 Patrick Bylis
10 Xavier
18:49.26 --
75 Pedro Polanco
10 Regis
18:49.65 --
76 Rhyz Pereira
10 Regis
19:00.12 --
77 Christian Roodal
Fordham Prep
19:22.47 --
78 Sal Parnesi
10 Monsignor Farrell
19:26.51 --
79 Justin Arriaga
Cardinal Hayes
20:20.68 43
80 Joseph Giuliano
10 St. Joseph by the Sea
20:22.12 --
81 Malik Alomar
10 Cardinal Hayes
20:29.97 44
82 Yousuf Nayeem
Cardinal Hayes
20:38.60 45
83 John Peralta
St. Raymond's
20:44.62 --
84 Robert Engesser
10 Xavier
20:45.38 --
85 James Curran
Fordham Prep
20:47.75 --
86 Nana Boakye
10 Cardinal Hayes
20:50.32 46
87 Carlos Tejada
Cardinal Hayes
20:59.57 47
88 Kevin So
10 Xavier
21:01.42 --
89 C. Gagui
Xavier
21:50.00 --
90 Tom Banfield
10 Iona Preparatory School
22:31.34 --
91 Nicholas Flores
Cardinal Hayes
23:29.15 48
92 Adam Feliciano
10 St. Raymond's
23:56.43 --
93 Jonathon Coronado
Cardinal Hayes
24:17.07 49
94 Jeremy Torres
Cardinal Hayes
24:34.46 --
95 Andre Stephenson
St. Raymond's
25:00.45 --
96 Rob Abad
St. Raymond's
26:09.67 --
97 Jeremy Cervantes
Cardinal Hayes
27:56.78 --
Sophomore Boys 4000 Meter Run NYCHSAA Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team
Pts 1
2 3
4 5
(6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Monsignor Farrell
22 1
2 4
5 10
15 25
Total Time:
1:11:44
Average: 14:20.88
1-5 Split: 1:32
2 St. Joseph by the Sea
66 6
8 12
13 27
37 39
Total Time:
1:15:46
Average: 15:09.21
1-5 Split: 1:17
3 Fordham Prep
82 3
16 20
21 22
28 32
Total Time:
1:17:06
Average: 15:25.16
1-5 Split: 1:30
4 Xavier
85 7
14 17
23 24
26 31
Total Time:
1:17:08
Average: 15:25.53
1-5 Split: 1:07
5 Regis
125 9
19 30
33 34
38 41
Total Time:
1:20:08
Average: 16:01.53
1-5 Split: 1:57
6 Iona Preparatory School
129 11
18 29
35 36
40 42
Total Time:
1:20:40
Average: 16:08.05
1-5 Split: 2:03
7 Cardinal Hayes
225 43
44 45
46 47
48 49