May 14, 2011 - CHSAA Freshman and Sophomore Championships - Icahn Stadium

Sophs: 

After placing 4th indoors and losing a lot of talent to baseball, lacrosse and rugby the Prepís Soph outdoor track and field team was hoping for a top three finish to earn a team plaque at the Outdoor Sophomore Intersectional Championship.  However, the group of dedicated runners, throwers, and jumpers outdid themselves putting up huge points in the field events and in the hurdles to tie Saint Anthonyís for the Sophomore Intersectional title. 

The teamís spirit was typified by Miguel Tejadaís leadoff lead in the 4 x 800 meter relay.  As a novice half-miler  running only his third career 800 up against some of the best young distance runners in the league he would not back down even willing to take the lead for the first 150 meters of the race.  Tejada would run a PR in the process.  The Prep Sophs were here to fight.  

The first points of the day were scored by Christian Doherty winning the 400 meter intermediate hurdles  (60.54), just missing dipping under 60 seconds for the event.  Doherty would also go on to win the 110 meter high hurdles scoring 12 total points for the team.  Other strong performances on the track came from the 4 x 100 meter relay team of Chris Garcia, Joe Rivera, Mike Janny and Greg Violante who finished 6th in the final. Violante showed true guts running back to back races anchoring the 4 x 400 meter relay that included Mark Santiago, Chris Angelo, and George Hershey, to another strong 6th place finish.  

Meanwhile on the infield the high jumping duo of Mic Regan and Joe Rivera both cleared a personal record height of 5 feet 10 inches to finish first and second earning 10 more points for the Sophs.  The two dueled for the individual team title at 6 feet, with Regan winning on misses.  On the Javelin runway Michael Goldstock, James Scanlon, and Eric Cullen-Balsamo took first, second, and fifth, respectively, adding 11 points.  With the javelin done the pole vaulters took to sky with Sean McEvoy clearing 13 feet for the individual title and Danny Kaul jumping a personal best of 11 feet 6 inches for fourth place.  This added 8 points to the Prepís cause bringing their total to 41 points. 

The anxious Sophs had to wait to see the results of the discus final that featured 3 St. Anthonyís throwers to see if their point total would be surpassed.  St. Anthonyís finished 2nd and 4th in the event tying the Prep, but the with 5 individual champions the Prep got take home the winnerís plaque.  



Frosh:  They dedicated the meet to Andrew Jennings '14, whose courageous recovery after neurosurgery earlier in the week has been an inspiration to all----- the day's performances seemed truely inspired!  Pablo Morel led off the meet narrowly missing a first palce finish in the 400IH running out of the second heat!  Later he would dominate the field to win the 110HH.  The pole vaulters hoping to maybe get one or two points, rack up 7 points with 2nd, 4th and 5th place finishes.  Gus Menocal takes 2nd in Disc and Spencer Lee-Ray takes the gold in shot!  Joe Raetano's 5'4 in HJ earns him 2nd and 4 big points.  Reitano, Kennelly, Tannion, Sipora run a tough 4x400 to capture second place.  And Malik Crossdale does what he has done all year long-- two great races to earn 10 points for the team!  With injuries, illness and other setbacks the team still scores 42 points (same total as indoors) to take 2nd among 32 teams!  Lots of great performances but this week's real MVP is pictured below!   Our thoughts and prayers continue to be with Andrew for a speedy recovery.

     
     

 

CHSAA Freshmen & Sophomore Championships - 5/14/2011 4:17:04 PM           
                    Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island, New York, NY                    


                 Freshmen Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims                  
=======================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Guerre                St. Francis Prep              11.70  3
  2 Aaron Ormon                9 St. Dominic                   11.84  1
  3 Matt Tomazic                 Chaminade                     11.85  1
  4 Joseph Percival Jr.          Saint Anthony's               11.94  1
  5 Kaseem Thomas                Mount St. Michael             11.98  2
  6 Kelsey Baradzi             9 Chaminade                     12.05  3
  7 Angelo Paradisis             Archbishop Stepinac           12.29  5
  8 Andrew Papanicolaou        9 St. John's Prep               12.40  1
  9 Jordan Taddoni             9 Monsignor Farrell             12.78  5
 10 Michael Morena             9 Kellenberg Memorial           12.80  3
 11 Johnathan Joseph             St. Francis Prep              12.82  3
 12 Kyle Baradzi                 Chaminade                     12.97  2
 13 Darryl Singleton             Saint Anthony's               13.08  2
 14 Austin Ashton                Monsignor McClancy            13.10  4
 15 James Benedith               All Hallows                   13.15  4
 15 Isaac Sonike                 St. Peter's                   13.15  5
 17 Matthew Cordero            9 Monsignor Farrell             13.17  5
 18 Jack Droesch               9 St. John the Baptist          13.18  1
 19 Matthew Lentini              Saint Anthony's               13.25  1
 20 Daniel Zuschlag            9 Chaminade                     13.29  3
 21 Duran Kasaj                  Monsignor Farrell             13.47  2
 22 Peter Scarpitta              Holy Trinity                  13.56  2
 22 Robert Bambil                Archbishop Stepinac           13.56  5
 24 Dominick Danza               Monsignor Farrell             13.69  3
 25 Jean Rymer                   All Hallows                   13.72  4
 26 Kai Smith                  9 St. John's Prep               13.78  1
 27 Rob Kilichowski              St. Peter's                   14.06  5
 28 Patrick Deery                Saint Anthony's               14.12  2
 29 James Napolitano             Chaminade                     14.38  4
 30 Christian Ison               Saint Anthony's               14.68  2
 31 John Busweiler               Chaminade                     14.75  4
 32 Connor Tuerlings             Kellenberg Memorial           14.99  2
 33 William Woodley              Saint Anthony's               15.04  3
 34 Anub Saha                  9 St. John's Prep               15.17  4
 35 Matthieu Conan             9 Xavier                        15.20  3
 36 Alfredo Ruiz               9 Holy Trinity                  15.36  4
 37 Angel Calderon             9 St. John's Prep               16.06  4
 38 Kevin Paul                   Holy Trinity                  16.16  5
 39 Joseph Fusco                 Saint Anthony's               16.20  5

                   Freshmen Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Ormon                9 St. Dominic                   11.60     6
  2 Justin Guerre                St. Francis Prep              11.64     4
  3 Kason Thomas                 Mount St. Michael             11.89     3
  4 Matthew Tomazic              Chaminade                     11.92     2
  5 Joseph Percival Jr.          Saint Anthony's               11.99     1
  6 Kelsey Baradzi             9 Chaminade                     12.00      


                 Freshmen Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims                  
=======================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Lawrence             9 Iona Preparatory School       23.69  2
  2 Justin Guerre                St. Francis Prep              23.97  3
  3 Malik Crossdale            9 Fordham Prep                  24.09  1
  4 Kelsey Baradzi             9 Chaminade                     24.12  1
  5 Matthew Tomazic              Chaminade                     24.16  1
  6 Joe Abreu                  9 Archbishop Stepinac           24.28  3
  7 Albert Sutton                No Team Specified             24.49  1
  8 Mozai Nelson                 Saint Anthony's               24.60  1
  9 Nicholas Mullings            Cardinal Hayes                25.23  2
 10 Brandon Perpall              Saint Anthony's               25.57  2
 11 David Elliott                St. Peter's                   25.67  5
 12 Robbie Mincey              9 Cardinal Hayes                26.15  2
 13 Rancel Mella               9 All Hallows                   26.29  6
 14 Darryl Singleton             Saint Anthony's               26.32  4
 15 Austin Monteavaro            Cardinal Spellman             26.52  1
 16 Michael Barnes            11 Chaminade                     26.53  1
 17 Johnathan Joseph             St. Francis Prep              26.60  3
 18 Matthew Cordero            9 Monsignor Farrell             26.95  6
 19 Edison Idrovo              9 Holy Cross                    26.98  3
 20 Kevin Olmeda                 Cardinal Hayes                27.07  3
 21 Daniel Pugliese              St. Peter's                   27.12  4
 22 Tom Sullivan                 Saint Anthony's               27.13  6
 23 Daniel Zuschlag            9 Chaminade                     27.39  5
 24 Kai Smith                  9 St. John's Prep               27.42  3
 25 Peter Scarpitta              Holy Trinity                  27.53  5
 25 James Benedith               All Hallows                   27.53  6
 27 Brandon Silva              9 Holy Cross                    27.65  7
 28 Jack Droesch               9 St. John the Baptist          27.82  1
 29 Isaac Dhonike                St. Peter's                   27.97  5
 29 Tim Thury                  9 St. John the Baptist          27.97  3
 31 Shawn Antoine                Cardinal Hayes                28.00  3
 32 Dean Monteiro              9 St. Peter's                   28.17  4
 33 Eric Gayle                10 LaSalle Academy (NYC)         28.19  9
 34 Tean Becoate                 Cardinal Hayes                28.21  2
 35 Bakari Morris                LaSalle Academy (NYC)         28.27  9
 36 Andrew Pidel               9 St. John the Baptist          28.43  4
 37 Carl Summerlin               St. Francis Prep              28.46  5
 38 Brandon Zapata             9 Xaverian                      28.48  2
 39 Matthieu Conan             9 Xavier                        28.60  8
 40 Christopher Ford           9 St. Joseph by the Sea         28.79  7
 41 Corey Castillon              Cardinal Hayes                28.81  4
 42 Joe Capobianco               Chaminade                     28.92  6
 43 Bryan Chao                 9 Xavier                        29.12  7
 44 Ken Yambo                  9 Iona Preparatory School       29.40 10
 45 Dominick Danza               Monsignor Farrell             29.49  6
 46 Joe Hibbert                  Monsignor Farrell             29.58  5
 47 Vincent Ferry                St. Francis Prep              29.73  4
 48 Stephen Ritman               Regis                         29.79  7
 49 Mike Cavanaugh               Holy Trinity                  29.86  9
 50 James Napolitano             Chaminade                     29.96  7
 50 Andrew Papanicolaou        9 St. John's Prep               29.96  4
 52 Connor Tuerlings             Kellenberg Memorial           30.05 10
 53 Ray Cardella               9 St. Joseph by the Sea         30.10  8
 54 David Jaramillo            9 Chaminade                     30.27  5
 55 Nick Camporeale            9 St. Joseph by the Sea         30.39  8
 55 Devon Zappolo                Iona Preparatory School       30.39  9
 57 Matt Korn                    Holy Trinity                  30.42 10
 58 John Busweiler               Chaminade                     30.52  7
 58 Darren Villanueva          9 Monsignor Farrell             30.52  6
 60 Eric Linero                  Saint Anthony's               30.63  7
 61 Shon Sealy                   St. Peter's                   30.65  5
 62 Sean Sanchez              10 LaSalle Academy (NYC)         30.82  9
 63 Alfredo Ruiz               9 Holy Trinity                  30.87  6
 64 Gordon Upshaw              9 Iona Preparatory School       30.89 10
 65 Scott McCoy                  Cardinal Hayes                31.25  2
 66 Joe Dishiaul                 St. Joseph by the Sea         31.29  8
 67 Anthony Valenzuela         9 Archbishop Molloy             31.36  8
 68 Angel Calderon             9 St. John's Prep               31.56 10
 69 Anthony Delgiacco            Fordham Prep                  31.62  9
 70 Anub Saha                  9 St. John's Prep               32.13 10
 70 Michael Costa                Fordham Prep                  32.13  9
 72 Brandon Bacchus              St. Francis Prep              32.15  4
 73 Mike Lamarca                 Archbishop Molloy             32.27  8
 74 James Doyle                  Archbishop Molloy             32.28  8
 75 Kevin Paul                   Holy Trinity                  32.45 10
 76 Nash Bates                   LaSalle Academy (NYC)         32.64  8
 77 Andrew Ciaccia               Fordham Prep                  33.28  9
 78 Joseph Fusco                 Saint Anthony's               33.36  7
 dq Aaron Ormon                9 St. Dominic                      NT  2

                   Freshmen Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Lawrence             9 Iona Preparatory School       23.38     6
  2 Malik Crossdale            9 Fordham Prep                  23.51     4
  3 Joe Abreu                  9 Archbishop Stepinac           24.18     3
  4 Justin Guerre                St. Francis Prep              24.35     2
  5 Matthew Tomazic              Chaminade                     24.50     1

                       Freshmen Boys 400 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Malik Crossdale            9 Fordham Prep                  52.31     6
  2 Jacob Lawrence             9 Iona Preparatory School       53.86     4
  3 Victor Morales               Saint Anthony's               54.20     3
  4 Ryan Bennis                9 St. John the Baptist          56.80     2
  5 Nathaniel Small            9 Holy Trinity                  56.93     1
  6 Rancel Mella               9 All Hallows                   57.14      
  7 Sebastian Pierre             Saint Anthony's               57.36      
  8 Mike Acquesta              9 St. Peter's                   58.58      
  9 Albert Sutton                No Team Specified             58.91      
 10 Matthew Mahlmeister          Saint Anthony's               59.36      
 11 Chris Santana                Cardinal Spellman           1:00.59      
 12 Daniel Gonzalez            9 Xaverian                    1:00.90      
 13 Michael Barnes            11 Chaminade                   1:01.04      
 14 Gabriel Sipiora              Fordham Prep                1:01.18      
 15 Alex Clanton                 Kellenberg Memorial         1:02.36      
 16 Matthew Smith              9 Holy Trinity                1:02.55      
 17 Austin Ashton                Monsignor McClancy          1:02.78      
 18 Bakari Morris                LaSalle Academy (NYC)       1:02.87      
 19 Bryan Wildes                 Xavier                      1:03.28      
 20 Octavio Balcazar             Monsignor McClancy          1:04.26      
 21 Estaban Ospina               Monsignor McClancy          1:04.27      
 22 Michael Iyiade             9 Cardinal Spellman           1:04.49      
 23 Eric Gayle                10 LaSalle Academy (NYC)       1:04.91      
 24 Rudolph Walker             9 Bishop Loughlin             1:04.99      
 25 Edison Idrovo              9 Holy Cross                  1:05.30      
 26 Anthony Cali                 St. Peter's                 1:05.46      
 27 Mike Cavanaugh               Holy Trinity                1:06.50      
 28 Anthony Zagorsky           9 Holy Cross                  1:06.96      
 29 James Curran               9 Kellenberg Memorial         1:07.32      
 30 M Clifford                   Iona Preparatory School     1:08.49      
 31 Francis Rigor                Bishop Loughlin             1:09.53      
 32 Dan Fisk                     Chaminade                   1:10.65      
 33 Stefan Morris                Cardinal Spellman           1:10.90      
 34 Brian Kone                 9 Bishop Loughlin             1:12.24      
 35 David Jaramillo            9 Chaminade                   1:12.82      
 36 Manny Boaten               9 Bishop Loughlin             1:14.94      
 37 Gordon Upshaw              9 Iona Preparatory School     1:16.58      
 38 Joseph Scuderi             9 Holy Trinity                1:17.51      

                         Freshmen Boys 800 Meter Run                         
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Caleb Wright               9 Bishop Loughlin             2:06.46  1     6
  2 Louis Santelli III           Saint Anthony's             2:07.03  1     4
  3 William Henfling             Saint Anthony's             2:08.06  1     3
  4 Laurence Geenan            9 Regis                       2:08.46  1     2
  5 Kishon Gerson              9 Bishop Loughlin             2:12.36  1     1
  6 Giuseppe Chiara            9 Chaminade                   2:13.12  1      
  7 Brandon Khoury             9 St. John the Baptist        2:14.60  1      
  8 Ryan Cannon                  Saint Anthony's             2:15.15  2      
  9 Chris Gaspand              9 Bishop Loughlin             2:15.24  1      
 10 Franklin Newton            9 Fordham Prep                2:15.98  1      
 11 Kevin Gorton               9 Chaminade                   2:17.32  2      
 12 Daniel Mota                9 Cardinal Spellman           2:19.97  3      
 13 Thomas Sokol               9 Chaminade                   2:20.50  2      
 14 Guiseppe Fiarica             St. Peter's                 2:21.10  2      
 15 Isaiah Rivera              9 St. Peter's                 2:21.13  2      
 16 Josh Beazer                9 Archbishop Stepinac         2:22.08  3      
 17 John Yavaldakis              St. John's Prep             2:22.62  2      
 18 Bryan Reilly               9 St. John the Baptist        2:22.98  2      
 19 Neffy Dones                9 Mount St. Michael           2:24.03  2      
 20 Zachary Wimbiscus            Chaminade                   2:24.48  2      
 21 David McVoy                  Monsignor McClancy          2:26.28  2      
 22 Andrew Scharf              9 Monsignor Farrell           2:26.45  3      
 23 Noah Torres                9 Bishop Loughlin             2:26.95  2      
 24 Kyle Lopes                   Saint Anthony's             2:27.07  2      
 25 Joseph Regan               9 Xaverian                    2:27.61  2      
 26 Jacob Kurpis               9 Xavier                      2:29.12  3      
 27 Nicholas Pugliese          9 Chaminade                   2:29.58  3      
 28 Peter Keenan                 Kellenberg Memorial         2:30.25  3      
 29 Samuel Orta                  Cardinal Hayes              2:31.28  1      
 30 Matthew Malloy             9 Xaverian                    2:32.17  3      
 31 Samuel Adarkwa             9 Cardinal Hayes              2:34.15  3      
 32 Mark Massar                9 Xaverian                    2:35.20  3      
 33 Chris Barcia               9 Xavier                      2:35.32  3      
 34 Mike Young                 9 Monsignor Farrell           2:35.47  3      
 35 Orville Williams           9 Holy Trinity                2:35.76  3      
 36 Chris Noyes                9 Regis                       2:36.32  3      
 37 James Wagner               9 Xavier                      2:40.20  3      
 38 Ethan Ellsworth              Chaminade                   2:42.61  3      
 39 Matt Benson                  Xavier                      2:42.72  3      
 40 Frankie Webers             9 Iona Preparatory School     2:43.39  3      
 41 Jack O'Connell               Monsignor Farrell           2:46.55  3      

                       Freshmen Boys 1600 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Louro                 Saint Anthony's             4:51.67     6
  2 Sean Kelly                 9 Chaminade                   4:55.82     4
  3 Jordan Berka               9 Xavier                      5:07.69     3
  4 Mike Tinti                 9 St. John the Baptist        5:11.77     2
  5 Christopher Stamm          9 Chaminade                   5:12.19     1
  6 Joe White                    Chaminade                   5:14.19      
  7 Michael Perniciaro           Saint Anthony's             5:16.01      
  8 Pat Cashin                   Archbishop Molloy           5:18.23      
  9 Ryan Sheridan              9 Chaminade                   5:20.88      
 10 Josh Beazer                9 Archbishop Stepinac         5:27.26      
 11 Brendan Morrison           9 Chaminade                   5:29.26      
 12 John Yavaldakis              St. John's Prep             5:40.09      
 13 Jonathan Trencheny         9 Holy Trinity                5:41.60      
 14 Christian Conlon           9 Xavier                      5:42.98      
 15 Matt Dolan                   Archbishop Molloy           5:54.78      
 16 Kieran Vaughan             9 Archbishop Stepinac         5:56.86      
 17 Sean Moran                 9 St. Dominic                 6:00.18      
 18 Matt Bruton                9 Archbishop Stepinac         6:01.49      

                       Freshmen Boys 3200 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Slattery            9 Chaminade                  10:43.88     6
  2 John McMullin                Saint Anthony's            10:47.81     4
  3 Sean Crowley               9 Monsignor Farrell          10:52.95     3
  4 Eliot Kaufmann             9 Xavier                     10:57.20     2
  5 Kieran O'Shea                Saint Anthony's            11:09.75     1
  6 Brian Cornyn               9 Fordham Prep               11:31.97      
  7 Kevin Field                9 Regis                      11:55.97      
  8 James Galasso              9 Xavier                     11:58.31      
  9 Raymon Henry               9 Archbishop Molloy          12:08.78      
 10 Joseph Crayne              9 St. Dominic                12:15.29      
 11 Michael Centonza           9 Monsignor Farrell          13:03.07      
 12 Justin McBride             9 Archbishop Molloy          13:23.04      


                Freshmen Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims                
=======================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
  1 Pablo Morel                  Fordham Prep                  17.44  1
  2 Branden Warders            9 Archbishop Molloy             18.97  1
  3 Blaise Casillo             9 Chaminade                     19.61  1
  4 Anfernee Hoyte             9 Bishop Loughlin               19.67  1
  5 Matt Saltzman              9 Fordham Prep                  20.43  1
  6 Terrence Connors           9 Chaminade                     20.50  2
  7 Joe Hibbert                  Monsignor Farrell             21.22  2
  8 Sal Galbo                  9 Iona Preparatory School       21.54  1
  9 Chris Esposito               St. Joseph by the Sea         21.85  1
 10 Luciano Mejia              9 Xavier                        22.06  2
 11 Keith Misciagna            9 Regis                         22.12  2
 12 Darren Villanueva          9 Monsignor Farrell             22.40  2
 13 Brandin Hirsch             9 Chaminade                     22.61  2
 14 Bryan Chao                 9 Xavier                        22.74  2
 15 Ralph Diaz                 9 Fordham Prep                  25.11  2
dns Avery Legall               9 Archbishop Molloy                NT  1

                  Freshmen Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Pablo Morel                  Fordham Prep                  17.20     6
  2 Blaise Casillo             9 Chaminade                     19.28     4
  3 Terrence Connors           9 Chaminade                     19.70     3
  4 Anfernee Hoyte             9 Bishop Loughlin               19.86     2
  5 Matt Saltzman              9 Fordham Prep                  20.14     1
  6 Branden Warders            9 Archbishop Molloy             20.81      

                       Freshmen Boys 400 Meter Hurdles                       
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Small            9 Holy Trinity                1:06.40  1     6
  2 Pablo Morel                  Fordham Prep                1:06.62  2     4
  3 Branden Warders            9 Archbishop Molloy           1:07.25  1     3
  4 Luke Dorney                9 St. John the Baptist        1:08.48  1     2
  5 Anfernee Hoyte             9 Bishop Loughlin             1:08.60  3     1
  6 Ryan Bennis                9 St. John the Baptist        1:09.11  1      
  7 Brandin Hirsch             9 Chaminade                   1:09.69  1      
  8 Blaise Casillo             9 Chaminade                   1:10.28  1      
  9 Sheldon Salmon             9 Archbishop Stepinac         1:12.50  3      
 10 Sal Galbo                  9 Iona Preparatory School     1:13.24  1      
 11 Luciano Mejia              9 Xavier                      1:13.77  2      
 12 Sedomo Agosa               9 Monsignor Farrell           1:13.83  1      
 13 Chris Esposito               St. Joseph by the Sea       1:14.16  2      
 14 Terrence Connors           9 Chaminade                   1:15.34  2      
 15 Rich Destefano               Chaminade                   1:15.89  2      
 16 Taylor Figliozzi           9 Chaminade                   1:18.00  2      
 17 Matt Saltzman              9 Fordham Prep                1:21.55  2      
 18 Ralph Diaz                 9 Fordham Prep                1:27.24  2      

                  Freshmen Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase                   
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 John McMullin                Saint Anthony's             6:50.45     6
  2 Sean Kelly                 9 Chaminade                   7:00.47     4
  3 Brian Kreider                Saint Anthony's             7:06.95     3
  4 Pat Hurd                     Saint Anthony's             7:19.25     2
  5 Kevin Solar                  Saint Anthony's             7:19.26     1
  6 Luke Jackson               9 Monsignor Farrell           7:27.65      
  7 Bryan Reilly               9 St. John the Baptist        7:33.20      
  8 John McGee                 9 Regis                       7:45.20      
  9 Cian Byrne                 9 Iona Preparatory School     7:56.20      
 10 Jonathan Trencheny         9 Holy Trinity                8:24.28      
 11 John Kilkenny              9 Kellenberg Memorial         8:40.74      

              Freshmen Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's                              47.59     6
      1) Brandon Perpall       2) Mozai Nelson          
      3) Kyle Stevenson        
  2 Archbishop Stepinac                          48.37     4
  3 Regis                                        53.13     3
  4 Iona Preparatory School                      54.60     2
  5 Regis                                        55.21     1
  6 Fordham Prep                                 56.26      
  7 St. Francis Prep                             56.41      
  8 Fordham Prep                               1:00.70      
 dq Fordham Prep                                    NT      

                Freshmen Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
===============================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's                            3:53.91  1     6
      1) Marlon Montague       2) Brendan Cunningham    
      3) Matthew Mahlmeister   4) Greg Oliva            
  2 Fordham Prep                               3:57.77  1     4
      1) Joe Reitano           2) Gabriel Sipiora       
      3) John Tannion          4) Patrick Kennelly      
  3 St. Peter's                                3:58.13  1     3
      1) Isaiah Rivera         2) Mike Acquesta         
      3) David Elliott         4) Danny Pagliesi        
  4 St. John the Baptist                       4:03.89  1     2
      1) Luke Dorney           2) Brandon Khoury        
      3) Frank Dulko           4) Mike Tinti            
  5 Kellenberg Memorial                        4:05.02  1     1
      1) Michael Morena        2) Peter Shoulin         
      3) Joel Garcia           4) Ethan Garcia          
  6 Xavier                                     4:10.93  1      
  7 Regis                                      4:11.41  1      
  8 Cardinal Hayes                             4:12.36  2      
  9 Archbishop Molloy                          4:13.41  2      
 10 Saint Anthony's                            4:14.86  2      
 11 Cardinal Spellman                          4:15.23  2      
 12 Xavier                                     4:20.44  2      
 13 Iona Preparatory School                    4:27.10  1      
 14 Fordham Prep                               4:34.60  2      
 15 Iona Preparatory School                    4:36.11  2      
 16 Monsignor Farrell                          4:37.32  2      
 17 Fordham Prep                               4:38.24  2      
 18 Fordham Prep                               4:42.04  2      
 19 Xavier                                     4:44.67  2      
 20 St. Peter's                                4:45.88  2      
 21 Bishop Loughlin                            4:52.40  2      

              Freshmen Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's                            9:02.77     6
      1) Ryan Cannon           2) Louis Santelli III    
      3) William Henfling      
  2 Chaminade                                  9:13.97     4
      1) Thomas Slattery       2) Giuseppe Chiara       
      3) Kevin Gorton          
  3 Monsignor Farrell                          9:15.24     3
      1) Luke Jackson          2) Sedomo Agosa          
      3) Jordan Taddoni        4) Richie Tymon          
  4 Bishop Loughlin                            9:21.84     2
      1) Kishon Gerson         2) Robison Bosse         
      3) Caleb Wright          
  5 Kellenberg Memorial                        9:22.17     1
      1) Kyle Mooney           2) Adrian Shanahan       
      3) Dietrich Mosel        4) Kenny Doyle           
  6 Saint Anthony's                            9:48.20      
  7 Fordham Prep                               9:51.82      
  8 Regis                                      9:59.05      
  9 Xavier                                     9:59.94      
 10 Xaverian                                  10:01.01      

                             Freshmen Boys Shot Put                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Spencer Lee-Rey              Fordham Prep               44-05.00   NWI     6
  2 Paul Folino                  Monsignor Farrell          43-05.25   NWI     4
  3 Steven Cepeda                Cardinal Hayes             41-06.75   NWI     3
  4 Nicholas Blajeski            Monsignor McClancy         41-02.25   NWI     2
  5 Marlon Montague              Saint Anthony's            40-09.00   NWI     1
  6 Jamie Chris Saint-loui    10 Holy Trinity               40-01.00   NWI      
  7 Jeff Paredes                 Fordham Prep               36-06.50   NWI      
  8 Kyle Stevenson               Saint Anthony's            36-03.00   NWI      
  9 Michael Levano               Kellenberg Memorial        35-09.75   NWI      
 10 David Lunsford               Cardinal Hayes             35-09.75   NWI      
 11 Ryan Alexander               Holy Trinity               35-06.50   NWI      
 12 Mazen Hassan               9 Monsignor Farrell           35-0.50   NWI      
 13 Peter Leary                9 Holy Trinity               33-07.50   NWI      
 14 Joseph Segreto               Saint Anthony's            33-04.50   NWI      
 15 Mike Savallo                 Saint Anthony's            31-08.50   NWI      
 16 Ivan Carballude            9 Chaminade                  31-05.25   NWI      
 17 Jose Carillo                 Monsignor McClancy         31-01.00   NWI      
 18 Charles Carter               Holy Trinity               30-08.00   NWI      
 19 Mike Fucci                   Chaminade                  30-07.50   NWI      
 20 Nicholas Hackshaw          9 Archbishop Stepinac        30-07.00   NWI      
 21 Vincent Palermo              Fordham Prep               30-05.75   NWI      
 22 Austin Latessa               Fordham Prep               28-11.50   NWI      
 23 Jon Pustorino                Kellenberg Memorial        28-05.00   NWI      
 24 Glen Medoro                  Kellenberg Memorial        28-04.75   NWI      
 25 Patrick McNally              Fordham Prep               28-04.50   NWI      
 26 Jeremy Jones                 Archbishop Molloy          27-08.00   NWI      
 27 Anthony Graziano             Regis                      27-05.50   NWI      
 28 Christopher Pappas         9 St. John's Prep            27-02.25   NWI      
 29 Chris Bonomo                 Chaminade                   27-0.50   NWI      
 30 Antonio Walthall-Moon      9 Archbishop Stepinac        26-00.00   NWI      
 31 Daniel Neil                  Mount St. Michael          25-07.50   NWI      
 32 Colin Bonomi                 Chaminade                  25-06.00   NWI      
 33 Mike Bieniewicz              Christ the King             22-0.50   NWI      
 34 Shamari Lindo                Fordham Prep               21-03.50   NWI      

                           Freshmen Boys Discus Throw                           
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Victor Morales               Saint Anthony's              103-02   NWI     6
  2 Gustave Menocal           10 Fordham Prep                  95-01   NWI     4
  3 David Lunsford               Cardinal Hayes                88-02   NWI     3
  4 Jose Carillo                 Monsignor McClancy            83-02   NWI     2
  5 Peter Leary                9 Holy Trinity                  78-03   NWI     1
  6 Joseph Segreto               Saint Anthony's               75-01   NWI      
  7 Danny Simmons                Regis                         70-07   NWI      
  8 Jake Innominato              Archbishop Stepinac           70-05   NWI      
  9 Michael Levano               Kellenberg Memorial           69-02   NWI      
 10 Charles Carter               Holy Trinity                  69-02   NWI      
 11 Michael Ward                 Saint Anthony's               68-07   NWI      
 12 Jeff Paredes                 Fordham Prep                  67-08   NWI      
 13 Vincent Palermo              Fordham Prep                  66-03   NWI      
 14 Anthony Graziano             Regis                         65-09   NWI      
 15 Ryan Guarino                 Regis                         64-08   NWI      
 16 Austin Latessa               Fordham Prep                  64-07   NWI      
 17 Shamari Lindo                Fordham Prep                  63-08   NWI      
 18 Mazen Hassan               9 Monsignor Farrell             62-10   NWI      
 19 Jeremy Jones                 Archbishop Molloy             59-10   NWI      
 20 Kieran Vaughan             9 Archbishop Stepinac           59-10   NWI      
 21 Spencer Lee-Rey              Fordham Prep                  59-09   NWI      
 22 Ivan Carballude            9 Chaminade                     59-02   NWI      
 23 Mike Savallo                 Saint Anthony's               59-00   NWI      
 24 Nicholas Hackshaw          9 Archbishop Stepinac           58-11   NWI      
 25 Chris Bonomo                 Chaminade                     57-09   NWI      
 26 Jon Pustorino                Kellenberg Memorial           57-07   NWI      
 27 Mike Fucci                   Chaminade                     57-01   NWI      
 28 Antonio Walthall-Moon      9 Archbishop Stepinac           55-06   NWI      
 29 Christopher Pappas         9 St. John's Prep               54-09   NWI      
 30 Glen Medoro                  Kellenberg Memorial           53-02   NWI      
 31 Chris Byrne                  Fordham Prep                  52-04   NWI      
 32 Colin Bonomi                 Chaminade                     50-10   NWI      
 33 Mike Bieniewicz              Christ the King               45-03   NWI      
 34 Patrick McNally              Fordham Prep                  44-01   NWI      


                          Freshmen Boys Javelin Throw                           
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Blajeski            Monsignor McClancy           143-09   NWI     6
  2 Dennis Barnes              9 Xavier                       120-10   NWI     4
  3 Anthony Yanni              9 Xavier                       118-03   NWI     3
  4 Paul Folino                  Monsignor Farrell            114-09   NWI     2
  5 Connor Hanley                Regis                        112-05   NWI     1
  6 Chris Byrne                  Fordham Prep                  96-09   NWI      
  7 James Doyle                  Archbishop Molloy             89-06   NWI      
  8 Nicholas Strautman         9 Xavier                        89-03   NWI      
  9 Matt Bruton                9 Archbishop Stepinac           81-08   NWI      
 10 Edward Lopata              9 Xavier                        72-08   NWI      
 11 Ivan Egas                  9 Archbishop Molloy             71-11   NWI      
 12 Daniel Neil                  Mount St. Michael             71-03   NWI      
 13 Austin Nasta                                               67-04   NWI      
 14 John Griffin               9 Regis                         62-10   NWI      
 15 Duran Kasaj                  Monsignor Farrell             37-04   NWI      

                         Freshmen Boys High Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Jackson            9 Holy Cross                  5-06.00     6
  2 Joe Reitano                9 Fordham Prep                5-04.00     4
  3 Nicholas DeMarco           9 Kellenberg Memorial         5-02.00     3
  4 Daniel Murphy                Archbishop Molloy           4-10.00     2
  5 Adam Wondolowski           9 Archbishop Molloy           4-08.00     1

                            Freshmen Boys Long Jump                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Jackson            9 Holy Cross                 18-06.75   NWI     6
  2 Joe Crispi                   Monsignor Farrell          18-03.75   NWI     4
  3 Kaseem Thomas                Mount St. Michael          17-06.50   NWI     3
  4 Joseph Percival Jr.          Saint Anthony's            17-04.75   NWI     2
  5 Matthew Nieves               Saint Anthony's            17-02.50   NWI     1
  6 Aaron Ormon                9 St. Dominic                16-09.25   NWI      
  7 Laurent Paul                 Holy Trinity                16-0.50   NWI      
  8 Michael Carboni              Saint Anthony's            15-07.00   NWI      
  9 Frank Watkins              9 Fordham Prep               15-04.00   NWI      
 10 Rich Laga                    Chaminade                  15-00.00   NWI      
 11 Benedict Harvey            9 Archbishop Molloy          14-09.75   NWI      
 12 Michael Ward                 Saint Anthony's            14-05.75   NWI      
 13 Anthony Lanfranchi           Monsignor Farrell          14-04.75   NWI      
 14 John McGee                 9 Regis                      14-03.50   NWI      
 15 Sebastian Pierre             Saint Anthony's            14-02.75   NWI      
 16 Anthony Valenzuela         9 Archbishop Molloy          13-11.25   NWI      
 17 Gabe Dillon                  Archbishop Stepinac        13-07.25   NWI      
 18 Rudolph Walker             9 Bishop Loughlin            12-01.00   NWI      
 19 Seamus Higgins             9 Archbishop Stepinac        11-09.50   NWI      
 20 Anthony Griffin            9 Regis                      11-08.50   NWI      
 21 Nicholas Havlicek            Xavier                     11-07.75   NWI      



                           Freshmen Boys Triple Jump                            
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Benedict Harvey            9 Archbishop Molloy          36-05.25   NWI     6
  2 Matthew Desjardin          9 Archbishop Stepinac        35-04.50   NWI     4
  3 Daniel Berthe              9 Regis                      34-09.50   NWI     3
  4 Greg Oliva                   Saint Anthony's            34-04.75   NWI     2
  5 Brendan Cunningham           Saint Anthony's            34-04.75   NWI     1
  6 Kyle Thomas                9 Fordham Prep               34-01.50   NWI      
  7 David Stachnik               Archbishop Molloy          33-01.50   NWI      
  8 Daniel Murphy                Archbishop Molloy          32-06.50   NWI      
  9 Gabe Dillon                  Archbishop Stepinac        31-11.00   NWI      
 10 Sheldon Salmon             9 Archbishop Stepinac        31-04.75   NWI      
 11 Adam Piamatar                Bishop Ford                30-10.00   NWI      
 12 Thomas Valerio               Saint Anthony's            30-08.00   NWI      
 13 Rich Laga                    Chaminade                  26-04.50   NWI      


                         Freshmen Boys Pole Vault                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Rovello                 Archbishop Stepinac        10-00.00     6
  2 Sean Ryan                  9 Archbishop Molloy           8-06.00     4
  2 John Tannion               9 Fordham Prep                8-06.00     3
  2 Coleman Kramer               Fordham Prep                8-06.00     2
  5 Andrew Van Houk            9 Fordham Prep                8-00.00     1
  5 Gabriel Papadatos          9 Fordham Prep                8-00.00      
  7 Jonathan Hoey                Saint Anthony's             8-00.00      


                 Sophomore Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims                 
=======================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Harris                Cardinal Hayes                11.39  3
  2 Lavan Mapps-whitmore      10 St. John the Baptist          11.90  1
  3 Darren James              10 Archbishop Molloy             11.97  2
  4 Ramel Joseph              10 St. Francis Prep              12.10  1
  5 Akido Burnett             10 Bishop Loughlin               12.11  3
  6 Justin Molina                Christ the King               12.12  3
  7 Chris Pianelli            10 Monsignor Farrell             12.41  4
  8 Andrew Espeut                All Hallows                   12.55  2
  9 Sung Hong Yook            10 Holy Trinity                  12.64  4
  9 Jeffrey Diaz              10 Holy Cross                    12.64  2
 11 Matthew Monaco               Saint Anthony's               12.87  2
 12 Alex Schreiber               Chaminade                     12.97  4
 13 Daniel Zamora                Monsignor McClancy            13.03  1
 14 Richard Walcott              St. Francis Prep              13.06  3
 15 Patrick Donovan              Holy Trinity                  13.33  4
 16 Chris DiSanto             10 Iona Preparatory School       13.50  1
 17 Joel Rivera                  Holy Cross                    13.52  2
 18 Vincent Raia                 Monsignor Farrell             13.71  4
 19 C. Gagni                     Xavier                        13.75  1
 20 Tyrik LaCruise            10 Fordham Prep                  14.04  3
 21 Donte McKenzie            10 Holy Trinity                  14.10  3
 22 Kevin So                  10 Xavier                        14.11  1
 23 Anthony Jones                Mount St. Michael             14.15  1
 24 Ramsey Haddad             10 Xavier                        14.31  1
 25 Isaac Khan                   All Hallows                   14.50  4
 26 Andy Burgos                  Saint Anthony's               14.70  2
 27 Pablo Miraldo                Monsignor McClancy            14.93  2
 28 Eduardo Nunez                Fordham Prep                  17.30  3
 29 Patrick Cooke             10 Holy Trinity                  18.09  3
dns Malik Archer                 Saint Anthony's                  NT  2

                   Sophomore Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                   
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Harris                Cardinal Hayes                11.49     6
  2 Lavan Mapps-whitmore      10 St. John the Baptist          11.91     4
  3 Darren James              10 Archbishop Molloy             11.96     3
  4 Akido Burnett             10 Bishop Loughlin               12.12     2
  5 Justin Molina                Christ the King               12.13     1
  6 Ramel Joseph              10 St. Francis Prep              12.20      


                 Sophomore Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims                 
=======================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
  1 Laray Smith               10 Xaverian                      21.85  1
  2 Enoch Evelyn              10 Kellenberg Memorial           24.21  1
  3 John Selle                10 St. John the Baptist          24.22  1
  4 Robert Harris                Cardinal Hayes                24.23  4
  5 Jamel Lewis               10 Cardinal Spellman             24.24  1
  6 Lamar Gillespie           10 Cardinal Spellman             24.25  1
    - trials times for Evelyn, Selle, Lewis and Gillespie are estimates that correctly reflect finals positions.  Heat 1 sheet was misplaced after final.
  7 Tenisorang Dariso            Cardinal Hayes                24.77  7
  8 Karl Syffrard             10 St. John the Baptist          24.86  2
  9 Chris Pianelli            10 Monsignor Farrell             24.99  2
 10 Michael Bracco               Xavier                        25.09  2
 11 Joshua Arce                  Cardinal Hayes                25.23  5
 12 Eddie Stuart                 Kellenberg Memorial           25.40  2
 13 Peter Gasparro               Chaminade                     25.42  5
 14 Delroy Stanley               Cardinal Spellman             25.75  4
 14 Bryan Seitz               10 Kellenberg Memorial           25.75  2
 16 Aaegil Sheppard              Iona Preparatory School       25.78  4
 17 Christopher LeBlanc          Chaminade                     25.86  5
 18 Justin Molina                Christ the King               25.98  9
 18 Jeffrey Diaz              10 Holy Cross                    25.98  2
 20 J. Sullivan                  St. John the Baptist          26.11  2
 21 Maxx Hotton                  Chaminade                     26.33  6
 22 Christopher Zarnitz          Saint Anthony's               26.34  2
 23 Timothy Jones                Cardinal Hayes                26.37  6
 24 Jordan Pastor             10 LaSalle Academy (NYC)         26.61 11
 25 Christopher Frey             Chaminade                     26.68  7
 26 Pedro Polanco             10 Regis                         26.78  3
 27 Chris Gutierrez           10 LaSalle Academy (NYC)         26.85 11
 28 Malik Archer                 Saint Anthony's               26.96  7
 29 Timothy Mounsey              Saint Anthony's               27.06  3
 30 Karlo Dineros             10 St. John the Baptist          27.17  3
 31 Alexander Schreiber          Chaminade                     27.20  6
 32 Jonathan Ptacek              Chaminade                     27.31  7
 33 Matthew Monaco               Saint Anthony's               27.33  5
 34 James Pinzel                 Monsignor McClancy            27.48  3
 35 Justin Hong               10 Fordham Prep                  27.50  7
 36 Joseph Carrara            10 St. Joseph by the Sea         27.52  6
 37 Patrick Rice                 Regis                         27.56  3
 38 Jason Medayil                Chaminade                     27.57  6
 39 Anthony Jones                Mount St. Michael             27.58 10
 39 Kenneth Thomas            10 Fordham Prep                  27.58  6
 41 Sun Kei Liu               10 Archbishop Molloy             27.59  4
 42 Michael Lentinello           Saint Anthony's               27.64  6
 43 Taimur Shah                  Fordham Prep                  27.70  5
 44 Richard Walcott              St. Francis Prep              27.85  3
 44 Christian Gagni              Xavier                        27.85  5
 46 Tom DeMarzo                  Regis                         27.87  3
 47 Bruce Ratliff             10 LaSalle Academy (NYC)         28.02 11
 48 Patrick Donovan              Holy Trinity                  28.04  4
 49 ??? ???                      Archbishop Molloy             28.13 10
 50 Joseph St. Onge           10 Regis                         28.16 10
 51 Joshua Payen              10 Regis                         28.30  8
 51 Peter Longo               10 St. Peter's                   28.30 11
 53 Gabriel Ferrante          10 Iona Preparatory School       28.36  6
 54 Tim Fitzpatrick           10 Iona Preparatory School       28.47  8
 55 John Martin                  Saint Anthony's               28.48  8
 56 Joel Rivera                  Holy Cross                    28.59  8
 57 Avery Massiah             10 Bishop Loughlin               28.75  7
 58 Brian Vasquez             10 LaSalle Academy (NYC)         28.79 11
 59 Vincent Raia                 Monsignor Farrell             28.80  4
 60 Kevin So                  10 Xavier                        29.08  8
 61 Tom Quigley                  Iona Preparatory School       29.39  9
 62 Angelo Goutzinopoulos     10 St. John's Prep               29.53  5
 63 Anthony Montemarano          Saint Anthony's               29.54  8
 64 Andy Burgos                  Saint Anthony's               29.55  4
 65 Tyrik LaCruise            10 Fordham Prep                  29.83  8
 66 Chris Browne                 Fordham Prep                  29.84 10
 67 Chris DiSanto             10 Iona Preparatory School       29.90  9
 67 John Fray                 10 Fordham Prep                  29.90  7
 69 Elijah Castillo            9 Archbishop Molloy             30.04 10
 70 Matthew Granelli          10 Fordham Prep                  30.37 10
 71 Isaac Khan                   All Hallows                   30.51  9
 72 Eric Mastrianni           10 St. Peter's                   30.78 11
 73 Jared Jeffrey             10 Bishop Loughlin               30.85  8
 74 Luis Delagarza            10 Fordham Prep                  31.26  9
 75 Ed Casimir                   Archbishop Molloy             31.53 10
 76 Tom Costagliola           10 St. Joseph by the Sea         31.76  7
 77 Donte McKenzie            10 Holy Trinity                  31.96  4
 78 Alex Warn                 10 Iona Preparatory School       32.35  9
 79 ??? ???                      Archbishop Molloy             32.82 10
 80 Matt Claffee                 Archbishop Stepinac           32.89  9
 81 Jason Tong                10 St. Peter's                   33.71 11
 82 Patrick Cooke             10 Holy Trinity                  38.99  9
 FS Brandon Magenheim            St. Francis Prep                 NT  3

                   Sophomore Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                   
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Laray Smith               10 Xaverian                      21.82     6
    - New Meet Record; old record: 22.2, C. Allen, Cardinal Hayes, 1999
  2 Robert Harris                Cardinal Hayes                23.46     4
  3 Enoch Evelyn              10 Kellenberg Memorial           23.60     3
  4 John Selle                10 St. John the Baptist          23.61     2
  5 Jamel Lewis               10 Cardinal Spellman             24.28     1
  6 Lamar Gillespie           10 Cardinal Spellman             24.46      

                        Sophomore Boys 400 Meter Dash                        
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Darren James              10 Archbishop Molloy             51.90  1     6
  2 Caelum Maloney            10 Chaminade                     52.74  1     4
  3 Eric Gindele              10 Chaminade                     52.83  1     3
  4 Dorwin Mitchell           10 Mount St. Michael             53.52  4     2
  5 Luther Gillespie          10 Cardinal Spellman             54.13  4     1
  6 Adam Zigrosser            10 St. John the Baptist          54.29  1      
  7 William Schneider            Saint Anthony's               54.69  1      
  8 Chris Rivera              10 St. John the Baptist          55.15  1      
  9 Riwan Pelissier           10 Cardinal Hayes                55.67  3      
 10 Diego Delacruz            10 Christ the King               56.44  1      
 11 Vincent Cerati            10 Chaminade                     56.49  1      
 12 Aidan Campilatono            Holy Trinity                  56.66  2      
 13 Kenneth Asamoah              Cardinal Hayes                57.12  2      
 14 Sam Mondello              10 St. Joseph by the Sea         57.29  2      
 15 Richard Vasquez           10 Mount St. Michael             57.30  5      
 16 Matthew Gitto             10 Chaminade                     57.56  2      
 17 John Coughlin             10 Xavier                        57.83  2      
 18 Kevin Higgins             10 Cardinal Spellman             58.21  4      
 19 Luigi Tirro               10 St. Joseph by the Sea         58.66  3      
 20 James Pinzel                 Monsignor McClancy            58.72  2      
 21 Mike Ceciliani            10 St. Joseph by the Sea         59.29  2      
 22 Brandon Magenheim            St. Francis Prep              59.42  3      
 23 Daniel Monge                 Monsignor McClancy            59.95  3      
 24 Jordan Pastor             10 LaSalle Academy (NYC)       1:00.52  5      
 25 Kevin Baist               10 St. John the Baptist        1:00.76  3      
 26 James Wise                   Saint Anthony's             1:01.06  3      
 27 Kieran Maelia             10 Kellenberg Memorial         1:01.42  4      
 28 Edward Joseph                Saint Anthony's             1:01.48  3      
 29 Evans Augustin               Kellenberg Memorial         1:02.03  4      
 30 Steve Ferraro                Chaminade                   1:02.04  4      
 31 Dillon Vita                  Saint Anthony's             1:02.46  3      
 32 Bruce Ratliff             10 LaSalle Academy (NYC)       1:03.01  4      
 33 Tim Fitzpatrick           10 Iona Preparatory School     1:03.53  4      
 34 Chris Gutierrez           10 LaSalle Academy (NYC)       1:03.91  5      
 35 Jose Manuel Bravo            LaSalle Academy (NYC)       1:04.05  4      
 36 Daniel Zamora                Monsignor McClancy          1:04.91  5      
 37 Geoge Mavrikis            10 Archbishop Molloy           1:05.26  5      
 38 Avery Massiah             10 Bishop Loughlin             1:05.57  5      
 39 Tom Quigley                  Iona Preparatory School     1:06.60  5      
 40 Matt Heffernan               Chaminade                   1:06.67  4      
 41 Bradley DeSalvo           10 Xaverian                    1:07.19  5      
 42 Samuel Manzolillo         10 Chaminade                   1:07.48  5      
 43 Daniel DiRico                Monsignor McClancy          1:07.63  5      
 44 Austin Martinez              Monsignor McClancy          1:10.70  5      
 45 Luis Delagarza            10 Fordham Prep                1:11.13  5      
 46 Kurt Dee                     Monsignor McClancy          1:11.43  5      
 47 Chris Browne                 Fordham Prep                1:11.86  4      
 48 Nick Zilberger               Xaverian                    1:12.50  4      
 dq Laray Smith               10 Xaverian                         NT  2      

                        Sophomore Boys 800 Meter Run                         
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Dylan Murphy              10 Kellenberg Memorial         2:00.64  1     6
  2 Dan Galford               10 Monsignor Farrell           2:00.73  1     4
  3 Jimmy Hamilton            10 St. John the Baptist        2:06.86  1     3
  4 Austin Bitzas                Saint Anthony's             2:07.40  1     2
  5 Matt Crockett                Xavier                      2:07.99  1     1
  6 Joseph Brozek             10 Chaminade                   2:09.69  1      
  7 Alex Drennan              10 Chaminade                   2:11.49  1      
  8 Christopher Angelo        10 Fordham Prep                2:12.61  1      
  9 Dylan Gordon              10 Chaminade                   2:12.94  2      
 10 Jeff Jones                10 Mount St. Michael           2:13.00  2      
 11 Biko Augusine             10 Bishop Ford                 2:13.02  1      
 12 George Hershey            10 Fordham Prep                2:14.97  1      
 13 Brendan Emmons               Regis                       2:16.36  2      
 14 Billy Dunn                10 Xavier                      2:19.03  2      
 15 Jeremy Torres                Cardinal Hayes              2:19.54  2      
 16 Curtis Alexander             Bishop Ford                 2:19.67  3      
 17 Malik Alomar              10 Cardinal Hayes              2:20.44  2      
 18 Danny Fink                10 Fordham Prep                2:20.61  2      
 19 Michael Bennett           10 Fordham Prep                2:21.03  2      
 20 Ashaun Khedaru            10 St. John's Prep             2:21.78  2      
 21 David Lee                 10 Kellenberg Memorial         2:21.93  2      
 22 Adam Cavavagh                Monsignor McClancy          2:23.49  2      
 23 Eddie Blackler               Saint Anthony's             2:24.52  2      
 24 Sean Russell              10 Iona Preparatory School     2:25.24  2      
 25 Nana Boakye               10 Cardinal Hayes              2:26.07  3      
 26 Jack Profaci              10 Xavier                      2:26.81  3      
 27 Sean Goodwin                 Kellenberg Memorial         2:26.87  3      
 28 Mike Spinelli                Kellenberg Memorial         2:27.69  3      
 29 Kevin McNamara            10 Xavier                      2:27.92  3      
 30 John Short                10 Kellenberg Memorial         2:28.46  3      
 31 Seamus Cannon                Kellenberg Memorial         2:29.36  2      
 32 Kevin Caicedo                Monsignor McClancy          2:31.75  2      
 33 Raj Patel                 10 Xaverian                    2:32.20  3      
 34 Ed Jackson                   Xavier                      2:32.50  3      
 35 Nicholas Brancale         10 Xavier                      2:34.28  3      
 36 Thomas Arlotta            10 Fordham Prep                2:34.62  2      
 37 Jonathan Metivier            Bishop Ford                 2:34.76  3      
 38 Daniel McCarthy           10 Fordham Prep                2:35.38  2      
 39 Andrew Longo              10 St. Peter's                 2:37.34  3      
 40 Carlos Tejada                Cardinal Hayes              2:39.42  3      
 41 Pat Hardy                    St. Francis Prep            2:42.34  3      
 42 Dylan Penza               10 Archbishop Molloy           2:57.50  3      

                        Sophomore Boys 1600 Meter Run                        
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Dan Galford               10 Monsignor Farrell           4:30.30  1     6
  2 Devin Rocks               10 Bishop Ford                 4:30.70  1     4
  3 Christopher Grant         10 Chaminade                   4:33.30  1     3
  4 Paolo Fiore               10 St. John the Baptist        4:33.40  1     2
  5 Brian Gallagher              Saint Anthony's             4:41.30  1     1
  6 Grant Barclay             10 St. John's Prep             4:55.20  1      
  7 Collin Horace                St. Dominic                 4:57.10  1      
  8 Nicholas Sidoti           10 Chaminade                   4:58.90  1      
  9 Stephen Rooney            10 Holy Trinity                4:59.30  1      
 10 Julian Taborda               Kellenberg Memorial         5:04.20  1      
 11 Matthew Vento             10 Chaminade                   5:06.30  1      
 12 Kyle Butler               10 St. John the Baptist        5:08.70  2      
 13 Alex Connors              10 Kellenberg Memorial         5:12.00  2      
 14 Matt Nicosia              10 St. John the Baptist        5:12.90  2      
 15 Jacob Lascano             10 Archbishop Molloy           5:13.20  2      
 16 Connor Murphy             10 Kellenberg Memorial         5:13.30  1      
 17 Matt Paugh                10 Monsignor Farrell           5:13.50  2      
 18 James Cochran             10 Chaminade                   5:14.30  2      
 19 James Wohr                11 St. Peter's                 5:15.20  2      
 19 Ashaun Khedaru            10 St. John's Prep             5:15.20  1      
 21 Brian Kelly               10 Chaminade                   5:15.60  2      
 22 Patrick O'Hara            10 Kellenberg Memorial         5:15.90  1      
 23 Jeremy Torres                Cardinal Hayes              5:16.90  3      
 24 Daniel Moscatiello        10 Chaminade                   5:17.20  2      
 25 Chris Sambataro           10 Monsignor Farrell           5:18.90  2      
 26 Malik Alomar              10 Cardinal Hayes              5:20.40  3      
 27 Pj Maglione               10 St. Peter's                 5:22.80  2      
 28 Justin Mills              10 Moore Catholic              5:25.60  3      
 29 Nicholas Pellegrino          Monsignor Farrell           5:34.70  3      
 30 Jonathan Toneatto         10 Archbishop Molloy           5:38.40  3      
 31 Connor Dooley                St. Dominic                 5:44.40  3      
 32 Michael Hill              10 Kellenberg Memorial         5:44.70  3      
 33 Matt Ines                    Chaminade                   5:46.30  3      
 34 Francis Fata              10 Archbishop Molloy           5:51.40  3      
 35 Dylan Maraj               10 Archbishop Molloy           5:54.10  3      
 36 Kieran Joyce                 Chaminade                   6:03.50  3      
 37 Giovanni Pinello          10 Archbishop Molloy           6:04.80  3      
 38 Timothy Pelletier         10 Regis                       6:07.50  3      
 39 Carlos Tejada                Cardinal Hayes              6:14.80  3      
 40 Patrick O'Hara            10 Chaminade                   6:22.40  3      

                      Sophomore Boys 3200 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 John Bentivegna           10 Monsignor Farrell          10:00.19     6
  2 Matthew Taddeo               Saint Anthony's            10:10.21     4
  3 Christopher Regan            Saint Anthony's            10:14.20     3
  4 Rob Challenor             10 St. John the Baptist       10:18.18     2
  5 Jake Hensler                 Saint Anthony's            10:24.88     1
  6 Matthew Walsh             10 Chaminade                  10:28.07      
  7 Nick Karam                10 Xavier                     10:29.93      
  8 Dillon Scibelli           10 Archbishop Molloy          10:38.65      
  9 Casey Burke               10 Regis                      10:46.09      
 10 Ryan Mcavoy               10 Kellenberg Memorial        10:51.91      
 11 Michael Hartnett          10 Monsignor Farrell          10:59.66      
 12 Braham Berg               10 Xavier                     11:06.71      
 13 Brian Tress               10 Monsignor Farrell          12:11.37      

                  Sophomore Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase                  
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Hensler                 Saint Anthony's            10:11.77     6
  2 Dan Lewandowski           10 Monsignor Farrell          10:30.57     4
  3 Grant Barclay             10 St. John's Prep            10:35.70     3
  4 Sean Fitzgerald              Saint Anthony's            10:39.56     2
  5 Michael Brereton          10 Iona Preparatory School    11:07.38     1
  6 Collin Horace                St. Dominic                11:11.23      
  7 Tighe Mccormack           12 St. John's Prep            12:04.03      
  8 Patrick Goldberg          10 Archbishop Molloy          12:28.21      
  9 Jackson Delaney           10 Regis                      14:24.77      


               Sophomore Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims                
=======================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Doherty         10 Fordham Prep                  16.62  1
  2 Terence Clines            10 Chaminade                     17.67  1
  3 Javaun Porter             10 Chaminade                     17.96  1
  4 Dylan Foster              10 Archbishop Molloy             17.97  1
  5 Daniel Emmons             10 Kellenberg Memorial           18.16  3
  6 Bobby Cox                    St. John the Baptist          18.92  2
  7 Brandon Burns                Saint Anthony's               18.98  1
  8 Jack Logan                10 St. Joseph by the Sea         19.00  2
  9 Pedro Polanco             10 Regis                         19.13  1
 10 Robert Letendre              Monsignor Farrell             19.15  1
 11 Anthony Ceccato           10 Chaminade                     19.82  2
 12 James Malloy              10 Regis                         19.83  2
 13 Connor Faherty            10 Monsignor Farrell             20.23  1
 14 Yann Seide                10 St. Francis Prep              23.32  3
 15 Trevor Bullock            10 Archbishop Stepinac           23.56  2
 16 Andrew Nohilly            10 Kellenberg Memorial           24.62  2
 17 Dean Campana                 Kellenberg Memorial           26.15  2

                 Sophomore Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Doherty         10 Fordham Prep                  16.47     6
  2 Javaun Porter             10 Chaminade                     16.95     4
  3 Terence Clines            10 Chaminade                     17.27     3
  4 Dylan Foster              10 Archbishop Molloy             17.58     2
  5 Bobby Cox                    St. John the Baptist          18.62     1
dnf Daniel Emmons             10 Kellenberg Memorial              NT      

                      Sophomore Boys 400 Meter Hurdles                       
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Christian Doherty         10 Fordham Prep                1:00.54  1     6
  2 Jeremy Schneider          10 St. John the Baptist        1:01.83  1     4
  3 Pat Rowan                 10 St. John the Baptist        1:02.20  1     3
  4 Terence Clines            10 Chaminade                   1:02.45  1     2
  5 Dylan Foster              10 Archbishop Molloy           1:04.07  1     1
  6 Brian Digregorio          10 Kellenberg Memorial         1:06.98  1      
  7 John Coughlin             10 Xavier                      1:07.51  2      
  8 Christian Henderson       10 Bishop Loughlin             1:07.78  3      
  9 James Malloy              10 Regis                       1:07.87  1      
 10 Anthony Ceccato           10 Chaminade                   1:08.16  3      
 11 Patrick Rice                 Regis                       1:09.04  2      
 12 Pedro Vincenty            10 Xavier                      1:09.19  2      
 13 Jose Partido                 St. Raymond's               1:10.01  1      
 14 Carl Summerlin               St. Francis Prep            1:10.14  2      
 15 Connor Faherty            10 Monsignor Farrell           1:10.67  2      
 16 Dylan Powers              10 Archbishop Molloy           1:11.44  3      
 17 Kyle Creegan              10 Xavier                      1:12.61  2      


        Sophomore Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims         
=========================================================
    Team                                          Time H#
=========================================================
  1 Mount St. Michael                            46.31  3
      1) Jason Barnes          2) Tajay Gray            
      3) Richard Vasquez       4) Tavon Nowell          
  2 St. Francis Prep                             46.96  1
      1) Kadir Wisdon          2) Ife Thompson          
      3) Jade White            4) Ramel Joseph          
  3 Chaminade                                    47.56  2
  4 Kellenberg Memorial                          47.98  1
      1) Enoch Evelyn          2) Bryan Seitz           
      3) Randall Turner        4) Daniel Emmons         
  5 Fordham Prep                                 48.51  1
      1) Mark Santiago         2) Greg Violante         
      3) Christopher Garcia    4) Joseph Rivera         
  6 Xavier                                       48.59  1
      1) Glenn Rentrop         2) Michael Bracco        
      3) Nicholas Musacchio    4) Carl Rentrop          
  7 St. Joseph by the Sea                        49.50  2
  8 Chaminade                                    50.27  2
  9 Archbishop Molloy                            50.40  2
 10 Iona Preparatory School                      51.52  3
 11 Archbishop Molloy                            52.30  2
 12 Iona Preparatory School                      53.04  3
 13 Fordham Prep                                 54.28  3
 14 Archbishop Molloy                            56.39  3
 15 Monsignor McClancy                           58.83  1
SCR Cardinal Hayes                                  NT  1
SCR St. John the Baptist                            NT  2
SCR St. Francis Prep                                NT  3

          Sophomore Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 St. Francis Prep                             46.25     6
      1) Kadir Wisdon          2) Ife Thompson          
      3) Jade White            4) Ramel Joseph          
  2 Mount St. Michael                            46.31     4
      1) Jason Barnes          2) Tajay Gray            
      3) Richard Vasquez       4) Tavon Nowell          
  3 Kellenberg Memorial                          47.87     3
      1) Enoch Evelyn          2) Bryan Seitz           
      3) Randall Turner        4) Daniel Emmons         
  4 Chaminade                                    47.95     2
  5 Xavier                                       48.51     1
      1) Glenn Rentrop         2) Michael Bracco        
      3) Nicholas Musacchio    4) Carl Rentrop          
  6 Fordham Prep                                 48.82      
      1) Mark Santiago         2) Greg Violante         
      3) Christopher Garcia    4) Mike Janny            
      5) Joseph Rivera         

               Sophomore Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                
===============================================================
    Team                                          Time H#   Pts
===============================================================
  1 St. John the Baptist                       3:35.32  1     6
      1) Pat Rowan             2) Jeremy Schneider      
      3) Josch Campbell        4) Adam Zigrosser        
  2 Chaminade                                  3:36.92  1     4
      1) Caelum Maloney        2) Vincent Cerati        
      3) Christopher Grant     4) Eric Gindele          
  3 Saint Anthony's                            3:39.51  1     3
      1) William Schneider     2) Skandal Delince       
      3) Travis Volpe          4) Justin Decristofaro   
  4 Cardinal Spellman                          3:40.08  2     2
  5 Mount St. Michael                          3:40.65  2     1
      1) Tajay Gray            2) Tavon Nowell          
      3) Jeff Jones            4) Jason Barnes          
  6 Kellenberg Memorial                        3:46.45  1      
      1) Cody Olszewski        2) James Mcquade         
      3) James Malebranche     
  7 Cardinal Hayes                             3:46.64  1      
      1) Kenneth Asamoah       2) Joshua Arce           
      3) Kwame Dariso          4) Riwan Pelissier       
  8 Fordham Prep                               3:54.88  1      
  9 St. John the Baptist                       3:56.66  1      
 10 Bishop Ford                                3:57.46  2      
 11 Saint Anthony's                            4:01.52  2      
 12 Archbishop Molloy                          4:02.50  2      
 13 Chaminade                                  4:04.51  1      
 14 Kellenberg Memorial                        4:07.15  2      
 15 Iona Preparatory School                    4:09.13  2      
 16 Iona Preparatory School                    4:12.21  2      
 17 St. Joseph by the Sea                      4:15.86  2      
 18 Xavier                                     4:18.51  2      
 19 Fordham Prep                               4:25.00  2      
 20 St. Peter's                                4:26.18  2      
 21 Monsignor Farrell                          4:35.41  2      
 22 Fordham Prep                               4:36.99  2      

              Sophomore Boys 4x800 Meter Relay              
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Kellenberg Memorial                        8:30.34     6
      1) James Mcquade         2) James Malebranche     
      3) Dylan Murphy          
  2 Monsignor Farrell                          8:41.95     4
  3 St. John the Baptist                       8:46.55     3
      1) Jake Morales          2) Rob Challenor         
      3) Paolo Fiore           4) Jimmy Hamilton        
  4 Kellenberg Memorial                        8:46.71     2
      1) Cody Olszewski        2) Marc Kalny            
  5 Saint Anthony's                            8:50.42     1
      1) Austin Bitzas         2) Nolan Hayes           
      3) Will Isenberg         4) Matthew Taddeo        
  6 St. Joseph by the Sea                      9:04.50      
  7 Chaminade                                  9:04.50      
  8 Iona Preparatory School                    9:08.18      
  9 Xavier                                     9:38.84      
 10 Fordham Prep                              10:33.09      
 11 Xavier                                    10:37.86      

                            Sophomore Boys Shot Put                             
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Will Pope                 10 Iona Preparatory School    46-10.75   NWI     6
  2 Christopher Pensa            Saint Anthony's            43-04.25   NWI     4
  3 Blake Walton                 Saint Anthony's            43-01.50   NWI     3
  4 Anthony Okpagu            10 Mount St. Michael           43-0.75   NWI     2
  5 Billy Bishop              10 Iona Preparatory School    38-10.00   NWI     1
  6 John Fives                   Chaminade                  38-09.50   NWI      
  7 Ryan Williams             10 Kellenberg Memorial        37-05.00   NWI      
  8 Eric Bauman                  Chaminade                  35-06.50   NWI      
  9 Peter Ciaccia             10 Fordham Prep               35-02.50   NWI      
 10 Jack Gamble                  Saint Anthony's            34-06.50   NWI      
 11 Thomas Lukas                 Monsignor McClancy         34-05.00   NWI      
 12 D. Stevens                   St. John the Baptist       34-04.50   NWI      
 13 Terrence Brown               Christ the King            33-10.50   NWI      
 14 Matthew Rispoli           10 Kellenberg Memorial        33-08.25   NWI      
 15 Thomas Queally            10 Fordham Prep               33-07.25   NWI      
 16 Louis Lippolis               Fordham Prep               33-02.00   NWI      
 17 Sean Sanchez              10 LaSalle Academy (NYC)      32-07.00   NWI      
 18 David Simon-Ogan             Xavier                     32-07.00   NWI      
 19 Brandon Vernon            11 Iona Preparatory School    32-01.00   NWI      
 20 Dan Smith                    Xavier                     31-10.50   NWI      
 21 Deshawn Henry                St. John's Prep            31-08.00   NWI      
 22 Zach Johnson                 Chaminade                  31-03.00   NWI      
 23 Nick Groszewski           10 Fordham Prep               30-11.00   NWI      
 24 Nick Palladino            10 St. John the Baptist       30-08.00   NWI      
 25 Jalen Isaac                  Iona Preparatory School    30-07.50   NWI      
 26 Sheldon Coburn             9 Mount St. Michael          30-06.50   NWI      
 27 John Krause                  Chaminade                  30-02.00   NWI      
 28 Brandeis Minyard             Iona Preparatory School    30-02.00   NWI      
 29 Edward Arzooman           10 St. Francis Prep           30-01.50   NWI      
 30 Tom Banfield              10 Iona Preparatory School    29-11.00   NWI      
 31 Chris Bumback                Chaminade                  29-09.00   NWI      
 32 Henry Romero                 LaSalle Academy (NYC)      29-05.50   NWI      
 33 Matt Simons                  Chaminade                  29-05.00   NWI      
 34 Cedrick Senat              9 Holy Trinity               28-09.50   NWI      
 35 Stephen Joseph            10 Iona Preparatory School    28-04.00   NWI      
 36 Dustin Soliven            10 St. Peter's                28-02.00   NWI      
 37 Owen Hans                    Fordham Prep               28-01.00   NWI      
 38 Andrew Santiano           10 Regis                      28-01.00   NWI      
 39 Stephen Goscicki             Monsignor McClancy         27-05.50   NWI      
 40 Ciaran Coffey             10 Regis                      26-03.00   NWI      
 41 Joseph Lewis              10 LaSalle Academy (NYC)      25-08.00   NWI      
 42 Sean Sullivan              9 Xavier                     24-07.00   NWI      
 43 Jonathan Saunders            St. Francis Prep           22-07.50   NWI      
 44 Robert Oakes                 Fordham Prep               19-08.00   NWI      

                         Sophomore Boys High Jump                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Regan             10 Fordham Prep                5-10.00     6
  2 Joseph Rivera                Fordham Prep                5-10.00     4
  3 Thomas Vazzana            10 Monsignor Farrell           5-06.00     3
  4 Pedro Vincenty            10 Xavier                      5-04.00     2
  5 Kevin Drummond            10 Chaminade                   5-02.00     1
  6 Denzel Harris             10 Iona Preparatory School     5-00.00      

                           Sophomore Boys Triple Jump                           
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Chris Hadjigeorgiou       10 Archbishop Molloy          41-09.75   NWI     6
  2 George Dawson                Cardinal Hayes             38-05.50   NWI     4
  3 Justin Decristofaro          Saint Anthony's            37-10.00   NWI     3
  4 Hunter Taoge                 Chaminade                  37-01.50   NWI     2
  5 Tyler Cisek               10 St. John the Baptist       36-11.50   NWI     1
  6 Chris Lee                 10 Archbishop Molloy          36-10.50   NWI      
  7 Quincey Holmes               Monsignor McClancy         35-06.50   NWI      
  8 Josch Campbell            10 St. John the Baptist       34-11.00   NWI      
  9 James Falino                 Saint Anthony's            34-10.75   NWI      
 10 Peter Ciccone                Fordham Prep               34-09.50   NWI      
 11 Robert Ranallo            10 Archbishop Molloy          34-07.50   NWI      
 12 Carl Rentrop              10 Xavier                     32-08.00   NWI      
 13 Daniel Monge                 Monsignor McClancy         32-07.50   NWI      
 14 Javaun Porter             10 Chaminade                  31-10.75   NWI      

                          Sophomore Boys Discus Throw                           
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Will Pope                 10 Iona Preparatory School      132-09   NWI     6
  2 Jack Gamble                  Saint Anthony's              122-07   NWI     4
  3 Ryan Williams             10 Kellenberg Memorial          117-06   NWI     3
  4 Chris Pensa                  Saint Anthony's              115-09   NWI     2
  5 Terrence Brown               Christ the King              112-06   NWI     1
  6 Blake Walton                 Saint Anthony's              111-09   NWI      
  7 Billy Bishop              10 Iona Preparatory School      108-08   NWI      
  8 Timothy Mounsey              Saint Anthony's              106-02   NWI      
  9 Nick Palladino            10 St. John the Baptist         105-08   NWI      
 10 Eric Cullen-Balsamo          Fordham Prep                 102-00   NWI      
 11 Mamadou Bah                  Cardinal Hayes               101-05   NWI      
 12 Anthony Okpagu            10 Mount St. Michael            100-07   NWI      
 13 Sean Sanchez              10 LaSalle Academy (NYC)         89-01   NWI      
 14 D. Stevens                   St. John the Baptist          88-04   NWI      
 15 Cedrick Senat              9 Holy Trinity                  87-08   NWI      
 16 Nick Groszewski           10 Fordham Prep                  87-03   NWI      
 17 Mike Goldstock               Fordham Prep                  86-10   NWI      
 18 Zach Johnson                 Chaminade                     85-09   NWI      
 19 Jeremy Myrthal               St. Francis Prep              84-05   NWI      
 20 Matthew Rispoli           10 Kellenberg Memorial           83-02   NWI      
 21 Deshawn Henry                St. John's Prep               82-02   NWI      
 22 Aaron Jackson                St. Francis Prep              78-02   NWI      
 23 Phillip Sweeney              Saint Anthony's               77-07   NWI      
 24 Edward Arzooman           10 St. Francis Prep              75-11   NWI      
 25 John Fives                   Chaminade                     75-09   NWI      
 26 Jonathan Saunders            St. Francis Prep              75-01   NWI      
 27 David Simon-Ogan             Xavier                        74-09   NWI      
 28 Matt Simons                  Chaminade                     74-06   NWI      
 29 Richard Gottcent          10 St. John the Baptist          74-00   NWI      
 30 Dustin Soliven            10 St. Peter's                   73-10   NWI      
 31 Stephen Goscicki             Monsignor McClancy            72-01   NWI      
 32 Stephen Joseph            10 Iona Preparatory School       72-00   NWI      
 33 Chris Butibaca               Chaminade                     70-08   NWI      
 34 Eric Bauman                  Chaminade                     70-04   NWI      
 35 Doug Gordan               10 St. John the Baptist          67-02   NWI      
 36 Nick Eckoff               10 St. John the Baptist          66-09   NWI      
 37 John Kruse                   Chaminade                     65-10   NWI      
 38 Ciaran Coffey             10 Regis                         64-09   NWI      
 39 Andrew Santiano           10 Regis                         64-03   NWI      
 40 Owen Hans                    Fordham Prep                  64-02   NWI      
 41 Sheldon Coburn             9 Mount St. Michael             62-06   NWI      
 42 Robert Oakes                 Fordham Prep                  55-00   NWI      
 43 Will Caston                  Fordham Prep                  54-10   NWI      
 44 Sean Sullivan              9 Xavier                        52-09   NWI      



                          Sophomore Boys Javelin Throw                          
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Mike Goldstock               Fordham Prep                 129-05   NWI     6
  2 James Scanlon                Fordham Prep                 128-04   NWI     4
  3 Michael Zovich            10 St. Francis Prep             126-04   NWI     3
  4 Mason Gonzalez               Cardinal Hayes               121-06   NWI     2
  5 Eric Cullen-Balsamo          Fordham Prep                 119-05   NWI     1
  6 Daniel Kaul               10 Fordham Prep                 116-00   NWI      
  7 Dan Smith                    Xavier                       113-07   NWI      
  8 Louis Lippolis               Fordham Prep                 113-00   NWI      
  9 Peter Ciaccia             10 Fordham Prep                 110-09   NWI      
 10 Ryan Karsten              10 Archbishop Molloy            105-10   NWI      
 11 Thomas Lukas                 Monsignor McClancy           102-02   NWI      
 12 Phillip Sweeney              Saint Anthony's               95-02   NWI      
 13 Tom Banfield              10 Iona Preparatory School       91-04   NWI      
 14 Nick Eckoff               10 St. John the Baptist          88-00   NWI      
 15 Mamadou Bah                  Cardinal Hayes                87-03   NWI      
 16 Hector Garcia                Cardinal Hayes                80-07   NWI      
 17 Jalen Isaac                  Iona Preparatory School       79-11   NWI      
 18 Angelo Goutzinopoulos     10 St. John's Prep               75-03   NWI      


                            Sophomore Boys Long Jump                            
================================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind   Pts
================================================================================
  1 Kadir Wisdon              10 St. Francis Prep           19-10.75   NWI     6
  2 Diego Delacruz            10 Christ the King            19-04.25   NWI     4
  3 John Selle                10 St. John the Baptist       19-03.75   NWI     3
  4 Phil Blanda               10 St. Joseph by the Sea      18-10.50   NWI     2
  5 Skandal Delince              Saint Anthony's            18-09.25   NWI     1
  6 Chris Hadjigeorgiou       10 Archbishop Molloy          18-02.25   NWI      
  7 Travis Volpe                 Saint Anthony's            17-10.50   NWI      
  8 Hunter Taoge                 Chaminade                  17-06.75   NWI      
  9 Bernard Appiah               Cardinal Hayes             17-04.00   NWI      
 10 Sung Hong Yook            10 Holy Trinity               17-03.75   NWI      
 11 Quincey Holmes               Monsignor McClancy         17-03.00   NWI      
 12 Christian Ovalle          10 Archbishop Molloy          17-02.00   NWI      
 13 Glenn Rentrop             10 Xavier                     16-10.50   NWI      
 14 Christopher Garcia        10 Fordham Prep               16-09.50   NWI      
 15 Chris Lee                 10 Archbishop Molloy          16-05.50   NWI      
 16 Riaz Shah                    St. Francis Prep           15-11.25   NWI      
 17 Joseph St. Onge           10 Regis                      15-02.00   NWI      
 18 Joshua Payen              10 Regis                      14-11.25   NWI      
 19 Brian Kuchmar                Xavier                     12-07.25   NWI      
 20 Matt Claffee                 Archbishop Stepinac        10-04.25   NWI      



                        Sophomore Boys Pole Vault                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Sean McEvoy               10 Fordham Prep               13-00.00     6
  2 John Hyatt                10 Iona Preparatory School    12-06.00     4
  3 Matt Urbano               10 Iona Preparatory School    12-00.00     3
  4 Daniel Kaul               10 Fordham Prep               11-06.00     2
  5 Brian Doyle                  Saint Anthony's            11-06.00     1
  6 Michael Sabarese          10 St. John the Baptist       10-06.00      
  7 Ryan Loftus                  Fordham Prep               10-06.00      
  8 Brendan Beyer                Fordham Prep               10-00.00      
  9 Robert Horvath            10 Fordham Prep               10-00.00      
 10 Mike Janny                10 Fordham Prep               10-00.00      
 11 Steven Neocleos           10 Archbishop Molloy           9-06.00      
 12 Tyler Thiele                 Saint Anthony's             9-06.00      
 13 Ken Dowling               10 Monsignor Farrell           9-06.00      
 14 Antonio Delise               Chaminade                   8-06.00      
 15 Paul Frasca               10 St. John the Baptist        8-06.00      
 16 Robert Kennedy               Saint Anthony's             8-06.00      
SCR Nick Koulouris            10 Archbishop Molloy                NH      
SCR Brendan May               10 Chaminade                        NH      
SCR John Delargy                 Chaminade                        NH      

                        Varsity Boys One Mile Run                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Gregory Martin            11 Fordham Prep                4:51.84     6
  2 Patrick Dillon            11 Fordham Prep                4:59.24     4
  3 John Debard               11 Fordham Prep                4:59.49     3
  4 Chris Recine              11 Fordham Prep                5:00.72     2
  5 Cruz Orozco               12 Fordham Prep                5:08.44     1
  6 Jamie Guzman              11 Fordham Prep                5:13.70      
  7 Dylan Nolan               11 Fordham Prep                5:24.34      
  8 John McCusker             11 Fordham Prep                5:26.02      
  9 Michael Cavanaugh         12 Fordham Prep                5:49.72      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's                            1:37.22     6
      1) Napoleon Zapata       2) Stanton Ridley        
      3) Gene Kum              
  2 Kellenberg Memorial                        1:37.23     4
      1) Tyler Capozzoli       2) Adam Santiago         
      3) Charles Gardner       4) Joseph Maulo          
  3 Bishop Ford                                1:41.64     3
      1) Brain Louis           2) Macregga Severe       
      3) Fabian Baptista       4) Jalon Wilson          
  4 Saint Anthony's                            1:42.45     2
      1) M. Zinsou             2) V. Zinsou             
      3) Christian Eybergen    4) Anthony Musacchio     
  5 Saint Anthony's                            1:46.45     1
      1) Adam Benavides        2) Aaron Rogers          
      3) Michael Chaney        
  6 Archbishop Molloy                          1:47.73      
  7 Bishop Ford                                1:51.37      
  8 Fordham Prep                               1:52.24      

        Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay         
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 All Hallows                                3:44.30     6
  2 Bishop Loughlin                            3:53.92     4
  3 St. Peter's                                3:55.27     3
  4 Kellenberg Memorial                        4:00.94     2
  5 Saint Anthony's                            4:01.74     1
  6 Fordham Prep                               4:02.89      
  7 Saint Anthony's                            4:07.26      
  8 Fordham Prep                               4:22.70      
  9 Archbishop Molloy                          4:23.85      



        Freshmen Boys Team Scores (19 Events Scored)        
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's             65      4   18    0   18   13   12  
  2 Fordham Prep                45     10    0   11    4   20    0  
  3 Chaminade                   29      3   11    7    4    0    4  
  4 Archbishop Stepinac         17      3    0    0    4   10    0  
  5 Monsignor Farrell           16      0    3    0    3   10    0  
  6 Archbishop Molloy           15      0    0    3    0   12    0  
  7 Xavier                      12      0    5    0    0    7    0  
  7 Iona Preparatory School     12     10    0    0    2    0    0  
  7 Holy Cross                  12      0    0    0    0   12    0  
  7 Bishop Loughlin             12      0    7    3    2    0    0  
 11 Regis                       10      0    2    0    4    4    0  
 11 Monsignor McClancy          10      0    0    0    0   10    0  
 13 St. John the Baptist         8      2    2    2    2    0    0  
 13 Holy Trinity                 8      1    0    6    0    1    0  
 15 St. Francis Prep             6      6    0    0    0    0    0  
 15 St. Dominic                  6      6    0    0    0    0    0  
 15 Mount St. Michael            6      3    0    0    0    3    0  
 15 Cardinal Hayes               6      0    0    0    0    6    0  
 19 Kellenberg Memorial          5      0    0    0    2    3    0  
 20 St. Peter's                  3      0    0    0    3    0    0  


       Sophomore Boys Team Scores (19 Events Scored)        
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's             41      0   11    0    4   18    8  
  1 Fordham Prep                41      0    0   12    0   29    0  
  3 St. John the Baptist        34      6    7    8    9    4    0  
  4 Chaminade                   28      7    3    9    6    3    0  
  5 Monsignor Farrell           27      0   16    0    4    3    4  
  6 Kellenberg Memorial         23      3    6    0   11    3    0  
  7 Iona Preparatory School     21      0    0    0    0   20    1  
  8 Archbishop Molloy           18      9    0    3    0    6    0  
  9 Cardinal Hayes              16     10    0    0    0    6    0  
 10 St. Francis Prep            15      0    0    0    6    9    0  
 11 Mount St. Michael            9      2    0    0    5    2    0  
 12 Xaverian                     6      6    0    0    0    0    0  
 12 Christ the King              6      1    0    0    0    5    0  
 14 Xavier                       4      0    1    0    1    2    0  
 14 Cardinal Spellman            4      2    0    0    2    0    0  
 14 Bishop Ford                  4      0    4    0    0    0    0  
 17 St. John's Prep              3      0    0    0    0    0    3  
 18 St. Joseph by the Sea        2      0    0    0    0    2    0  
 18 Bishop Loughlin              2      2    0    0    0    0    0  

Soph MVP Laray Smith, Xaverian 21.82 NMR 200m
Frosh MVP Caleb Wright, Bishop Loughlin 2:06.46 800m