Jan 2, 2011 - CHSAA Weight/Novice Champs - Armory   
Busses leave Prep at 7AM. 
All Freshmen, Weight Division, Novice and Vaulters report to Armory by 8am; All Varsity Runners, LJ, HJ and throwers report by 10am


 Jr & Sr assignments to be posted soon

Soph Assignments

NOVICE 300 NOVICE 600 NOVICE 4X400 NOVICE 4X200 NOVICE SP NOVICE PV
REGAN CAVALLUZZI A CONIGLIARO GROWSEWSKI BEYER
CONIGLIARO DZIWURA CHASE FRAY HANS GILLBRIDE
FATA MORENO GRANELLi LIPPOLIS HORVATH
MARTIN FATA HONG SULLIVAN JANNY
NOVICE 55HH MCFADDEN S.LEE JONES-FRANCIS
  OSHEA SUB: KAUL
SCAMBIA STENSON B LESKINEN NOVICE TJ KUNTZ
BEALS CAVALLUZZI J.LEE WAGNER
GARCIA DZIWURA NOVICE 4X 800 CICCONE LOFUTS
NOVICE 55 GARCIA RECUPERO
J.LEE Novice 1000 MARTIN KUNTZ NOVICE HJ
S.LEE MCCARTHY ANGELO MCEVOY
CICCONE UNREIN C HERSHEY REGAN
MORENO MCFADDEN SCAMBIA
WILLIAMSON OSHEA JUNIOR 4X800
FRAY STENSON TORNATURE  
GRANELLI BEALE CONFEITEIRO  
LESKINAN ARLOTTA
ROODAL

Frosh Assignments

Submidget 800 relay Novice 1600m run Novice 600
M.Sullivan Calvello 515 Kennelly 56/135
Cerini O'Driscoll 530 Matera 60/141
Diaz
O'Driscoll Junior 600
O'Connell 66/145
Dailey 70/150 Submidget 55 dash
Freshman 800 relay Cerini
A)Deutmeyer Junior 3200m relay Diaz
Reitano C.Sullivan
Matera O'Brien Midget 55 dash
Kennelly Newton Saltzman
MCConnell
B)Dmytryshyn Novice 55 HH
Crowe Morel
Grogan junior 800 relay Crowe
Zajac sub:Vanhoek A) Barber
Tannion Novice HJ
Novice PV-  Jennings Morel
Sulllivan Dailey Raitano
Duetmeyer
Calvello sub: Gayanelo Novice 1000
Tannion O'Connell Jennings
Dmytryshyn
Vanhoek see Mr. Carney Jr 55 dash
Horvath Preite Gayanelo
Kaul Dillon
Gilbride casey Novice 300
Kuntz watkins Zajac
Jones-francis
Beyer
Loftus
Janny
Wagner
Vars PV
McEvoy


Jr-Sr assignment to be refined tonight. Text coach febles with questions 646-554-4453

Nov-55 Nov 300 Nov LJ Nov 4x200    Nov 4x400
Eduardo Huaynate Cavanaugh A)palmer   Huaynate
Jenkins Alleva McCombe   Pihota
McGinn Garnes Jenkins   Welsh
Roman McCombe Nov 1600 O'Connor   Eduardo
Fallone Noonan Connor      
Taormina O'Connor B)Alleva  
Palmer McGinn   NSP
Guerrero Nov 600 Fallone   Berenson
  Cavanaugh Garnes   junior
Mid 55 Mid 300 Proscia    
DeGante DeGante C)Proscia   Jr SP
Noonan   Lazar
jr 55   J600 Guerrero  
Lazar   Pihota Roman  
Welsh sub
Recine Taormina

V4x200 V4x400   V4x800   VSP Vshr
A)Robertson   A) Kennelly   A)Crossdale   Santeramo A) Doherty
Velasquez   Graziosa   Rosa   Seminario Carey
Seminario   Cibelli   Okasaki   Sullivan Rivera
Kennelly   McNamara   Keefer Lester
          Sullivan B) Chase
B)Kim   B)Negrin   B)G Mcnam   Kim
Graziosa   Velasquez   Gray   VLJ Robertson
Cibelli   Reggio   Dillon Gilligan
Negrin   Fiore   Heitmann  
          VHJ SMR
C)Lee   C) Smith   C) Cruz   Tann Rosa
Reggio   Gilligan   Martin   Lee Carey
Fiore   Ulanski   Brownie   Rivera
Smith   Lisiewski   Nolan   ? Doherty
      taormina sub: M. McNam
  D)Recine Lisiewski
  DeBard Treacy
  Golden Kowarick
Guzman  
   
 

Time Schedule

9:00        NOVICE 55 METER HIGH HURDLES (FINAL ON TIME)
9:15        NOVICE 55 METER DASH (HEATS & SEMI'S)
9:30        SUB MIDGET 55 METER DASH TRIALS
9:40        MIDGET 55 METER DASH TRIALS
9:50        JUNIOR 55 METER DASH TRIALS
10:00       NOVICE 55 METER DASH FINAL
10:05       SUB-MIDGET 55 METER DASH FINAL (IF NEEDED)
10:10       MIDGET 55 METER DASH FINAL (IF NEEDED)
10:15       JUNIOR 55 METER DASH FINAL (IF NEDED)
2:00        BOYS SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY (FINAL ON TIME)
2:30        GIRLS SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY (FINAL ON TIME)
OUTSIDE OVAL
9:00        NOVICE 300 METER RUN FINAL ON TIME
            JUNIOR 300 METER RUN FINAL ON TIME
            SUB MIDGET 300 METER RUN FINAL ON TIME
9:25        NOVICE 600 METER RUN
            JUNIOR 600 METER RUN
            MIDGET 600 METER RUN
9:45        NOVICE 1000 METER RUN
10:00       NOVICE 800 METER RELAY FINAL ON TIME
            SUB MIDGET 800 METER RELAY FINAL ON TIME
      MIDGET 800 METER RELAY FINAL ON TIME
      JUNIOR 800 METER RELAY FINAL ON TIME
      FRESHMAN BOYS 800 METER RELAY FINAL ON TIME
10:20       NOVICE 1600 METER RELAY 
10:30       NOVICE 3200 METER RELAY
            JUNIOR 3200 METER RELAY
10:45       NOVICE 3200 METER RUN
11:00       NOVICE 1600 METER RUN
11:15       VARSITY GIRLS 800 METER RELAY
11:40       VARSITY BOYS 800 METER RELAY
12:05       VARSITY GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY
12:35       VARSITY BOYS 3200 METER RELAY
1:05        VARSITY GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY
1:35        VARSITY BOYS 1600 METER RELAY
2:05        VARSITY GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
2:30        VARSITY BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY                ?
2:55        VARSITY GIRLS SPRINT MEDLEY
3:20        VARSITY BOYS SPRINT MEDLEY
                                 FIELD EVENTS
9:00        NOVICE POLE VAULT
            JUNIOR SHOT PUT (3 THROWS, NO FINAL)
            NOVICE SHOT PUT TO FOLLOW JUNIOR SHOT PUT 
                  (3 THROWS, NO FINAL)
9:00        NOVICE LONG JUMP
            NOVICE TRIPLE JUMP 
11:00       NOVICE AND JUNIOR HIGH JUMP  
            VARSITY BOYS POLE VAULT
            VARSITY GIRLS SHOT PUT
11:00       VARSITY BOYS AND GIRLS LONG JUMP (TWO RUNWAYS)
12:00       VARSITY BOYS AND GIRLS HIGH JUMP (TWO PITS)
1:00        VARSITY BOYS SHOT PUT (40 ONLY MEASURED)