1/15/09 - 53rd Jesuit Indoor Championship - Fordham University
More results to come
Frosh 800 relay | Submidget 400 relay | Frosh DMR (8-2-4-1600) | |||||
A) S. Lee | :26.9*PR | A) Kaul | * | A) Doherty | 2:18.3 | ||
Williamson | :27.0* | Horvath | * | S. Lee | 28.9 | ||
Moreno | :27.1* | Fink | * | Chase | 63.5 | ||
Chase | :27.7* | Thomas | * | Kuntz | 5:31.6 | ||
2nd Place | 01:48.7 | 1st Place | :57.4 | 2nd place | |||
B) Pache | :29.9 | B) Arlotta | * | B) McCarrick | 2:25.2 | ||
J. Lee | :29.4 | J. Curran | * | Pache | 29.9 | ||
Fata | :27.9 | Confietiero | * | McEvoy | 62.9 | ||
Cartolano | :30.6 | Cervone | * | Okasaki | 5:13.1 | ||
3rd Place | 01:57.8 | 3rd Place | :62.7 | 1st place | |||
Frosh 30+ 800 relay | C) Bullock | 2:36.3 | |||||
A)LaCruise | 31.9 | Conigliaro | 28.5 | ||||
Dzwuri | 33.0 | Midget 400 relay | J. Lee | 64.9 | |||
Arlotta | 31.7 | A) Orozco | Angelo | 5:45 | |||
Beale | 30.6 | Conigliaro | 9:52.8 | ||||
Bullock | |||||||
B)Carroll | 33.5 | Recine | D)Fink | 2:35.7 | |||
Scambia | 30.9 | 2nd place | 57.2 | moreno | 27.9 | ||
Thomas | 30.6 | B) Bilalai | Fata | 64.0 | |||
Barrows | 31.2 | Jones-Francis | Hershey | 5:38.4 | |||
Wagner | |||||||
C. Curran | |||||||
C) Marrero | 36.1 | 59.4 | Vars 4x200 (27+) | ||||
Stenson | 32.5 | C) Tornatore | A) Lynch | :27.3 | |||
Suttlehan | 30.5 | Beyer | Hossain | :27.3 | |||
Murphy | 33.9 | Martin | Eduardo | :27.5 | |||
Delagarza | Huaynate | :26.4 | |||||
D) J. Curran | 34.1 | 63.3 | 1st Place | 01:48.5 | |||
Unrein | 30.6 | ||||||
McCarthy | 31.8 | Junior 4x200 | B)Jenkins | :27.9 | |||
Confeiteiro | 31.3 | A) Keefer | :26.9* | Duffy | :28.0 | ||
Dillon | :26.7* | McGinn | :27.4 | ||||
lazar | :26.9* | Slattery | :29.9 | ||||
E) Cervone | 36.1 | Cruz | :26.9* | 01:53.2 | |||
Leskinnes | 32.7 | 1st Place | 01:47.4 | ||||
Martin | 31.3 | C) Costello | :29.7 | ||||
Roodal | 34.6 | B) Pihota | :28.9 | Camas | :29.8 | ||
Welsh | :30.3 | Grasso | :29.9 | ||||
Donohue | :29.8 | O'Connor | :29.6 | ||||
Soph SMR | Silva | :27.5 | 01:59.0 | ||||
A) Kennelly | :56.0* | 01:56.4 | |||||
A. Velasquez | :23.9*PR | ||||||
Graziosa | :24.6*PR | C) Jones-Francis | 29.6 | ||||
Heitmann | 2:08.8* | Cartolano | 31.1 | Vars 4x400 | |||
1st Place | 03:53.3 | Wagner | 29.9 | A) Matera | :55.9* | ||
Suttlehan | 31.3 | Turner | :54.8* | ||||
B) Gray | :56.8 | 2:02.4 | Rosa | :55.4*PR | |||
Kim | O'Connell | :54.1*PR | |||||
Robertson | D) Stenson | 32.9 | 1st Place | 03:40.3 | |||
McNamara | Tornatore | 33.6 | |||||
Beyer | 33.8 | B)Heitmann | :56.1* | ||||
Martin | 32.2 | Jennings | :56.8*PR | ||||
C) Golden | :60.4 | 2:12.5 | M. Pisciotta | :56.7*PR | |||
Cibelli | :26.5 | P. Gray | :57.3* | ||||
Lee, D | :28.8 | V1600 (60+) | 3rd Place | 03:46.9 | |||
D. Nolan | 02:27.4 | A) Brownie | :63.1* | ||||
04:23.6 | Lynch | :60.2*PR | C) Engelbrecht | :58.4 | |||
Gilligan | :60.7* | Jimenez | :61.0 | ||||
G) Granda | :66.2 | Gallo | :60.0*PR | McNamara | :59.7 | ||
Loughlin | :27.8 | 1st Place | 04:04.1 | Rivera | :57.7 | ||
Lazar | :27.0 | 03:56.9 | |||||
Proscia | 2:31.0 PR | B) Cibelli | :62.0 | ||||
04:34.0 | K. Velasquez | :65.8 | D) Bauer | :59.5 | |||
sub Rivera | Fiore | :60.3 PR | Negrin | :58.2 | |||
D) McCombe | :64.5 | Petriccione | :63.1 | Huaynate | :60.7 | ||
Alleva | :28.6 | 04:11.2 | Reidy | :60.8 | |||
D'Amico | :28.5 | 03:59.2 | |||||
McCusker | 02:30.1 | C)Golden | :61.3 | ||||
04:28.7 | Guzman | :63.3 PR | |||||
Dennis | :63.5 | Varsity 800m Relay | |||||
E) O'Rourke | :64.5 | DeBard | :65.1 | A) Rivera | :24.5* | ||
Garnes | :30.0 | 04:13.2 | Matera | :24.2* | |||
Fallone | :29.8 | Seminario | :24.5* | ||||
DeBard | :2:27.9 | D)Smith | :63.8 | Turner | :24.1* | ||
04:29.7 | Eduardo | :64.5 | 1st Place | 01:37.3 | |||
Hossain | :63.6 | ||||||
F) Granda | :64.4 | D. Nolan | :62.3 | B) Edwards | :25.1 | ||
Elmlinger | :29.8 | 04:14.2 | Jimenez | :26.3 | |||
Dennis | :29.3 | Fiore | :25.6 | ||||
Guzman | 02:25.0 | E)Jenkins | :65.9 | Negrin | :25.5 | ||
04:28.4 | Beyer | :65.1 | 01:42.5 | ||||
Slattery | :71.4 | ||||||
Varsity 3200 Relay | Saverino | :72.5 | C) Bauer | ||||
A) Jennings | 2:08.9* | 04:34.9 | K. Velasquez | :27.5 | |||
Brownie | 2:10.3*=PR | Reidy | :27.1 | ||||
Engelbrecht | 2:07.0*PR | F)Grasso | :66.4 | Smith | :27.3 | ||
Gallo | 2:09.9* | Rubinstein | :62.8 | Rubinstein | :25.6 | ||
2nd Place | 08:36.0 | Camas | :65.5 | 01:47.5 | |||
Auricchio | :78.6 | ||||||
B) M Pisciotta | 02:13.3 | 04:33.2 | |||||
Orozco | 02:24.8 | shuttle Hurdle relay | |||||
Cavanaugh | 2:22.4 PR | G) McCombe | :64.9 | A)Doherty | :9.0* | ||
Petriccione | 02:29.6 | Alleva | :71.4 | Kim | :8.6* | ||
09:30.1 | D'Amico | :68.9 | Edwards | :8.1* | |||
Elmlinger | :67.3 | 2nd Place | :25.7 | ||||
04:32.5 | |||||||
Combination Medley | B) J. Lee | :9.7 | |||||
A) O'Connell | 1:27.9* | H) McCusker | 68.9: | Graziosa | :8.9 | ||
Kaul 100 | :14.0* | Cavanaugh | 68.1 | Robertson | :9.0 | ||
Keefer 100 | :12.6* | Silva | 65.8 | 27.5 | |||
Cruz 300 | :42.0* | McGinn | 66.0 | ||||
3rd Place | 02:36.6 | 4:28.7 | |||||
B) Rosa 600 | :1:29.6 | I) Garnes | 71.2 | ||||
Fink 100 | :14.3 | Bilali | 73.9 | ||||
Recine 100 | :14.0 | Fallone | 72.9 | ||||
Dillon 300 | :45.2 | Lambros | 68.5 | ||||
02:43.1 | 4:46.7 |
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: George Febles, Fordham Prep
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
1. Xavier 15-8 2. Xavier 15-6 3. Fordham 15-4 (Velas-Gilligan-Lee) 4. Fordham 15-2 (Adeyanju-O'Rourke-McEvoy) =================================================================== Name Yr Team Mark =================================================================== 1 James Kondrat Xavier 5-6 2 Serge Efap Xavier 5-4 3 Andrew Velasquez FORDHAM PREP 5-4 4 Matt Hayes Xavier 5-2 5 Ronald Delphin Xavier 5-2 6 Isreal Adeyanju FORDHAM PREP 5-2 7 Brian O'Rourke FORDHAM PREP 5-0 8 Evan Ferrer Xavier 5-0 9 Andrew Cheah Xavier 5-0 10 Ryan Gilligan FORDHAM PREP 5-0 11 Danny Lee FORDHAM PREP 5-0 12 Sean Mcevoy FORDHAM PREP 5-0 13 Conor McCarrick FORDHAM PREP 5-0 14 Franco Scambia FORDHAM PREP 4-9 15 christian kuntz FORDHAM PREP 4-9
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals 1. Fordham 140-1.5 2. Xavier 123-6 3. Fordham 119-5 =================================================================== Name Yr Team Mark =================================================================== 1 Joseph Paulus FORDHAM PREP 48-10 2 Michael Seminario FORDHAM PREP 47-6 3 Gino Giglio Xavier 45-0 4 Christopher Sullivan FORDHAM PREP 43-9.5 5 Sal Annunziata FORDHAM PREP 43-1 6 Francis Leahy Xavier 39-10 7 Chris Kelly Xavier 38-8 8 Isreal Adeyanju FORDHAM PREP 38-7.5 9 Bill Malewich Xavier 37-7 10 Matthew Ortega FORDHAM PREP 37-4.5 11 Paris Mathis FORDHAM PREP 36-1 12 Marc DeCicco FORDHAM PREP 36-0 13 Luis Carpio Xavier 35-11 14 Justin Warren Xavier 35-10 15 Paul Perez FORDHAM PREP 34-8.5 16 Chris Berenson FORDHAM PREP 32-1.5 17 Spencer Pesce Xavier 31-6 18 Alex Pisano Regis High School 31-6 19 Philip Kennedy Regis High School 31-3 20 James Bauer FORDHAM PREP 30-8 21 Pat Klein Xavier 30-0.5 22 Matthew Stagg FORDHAM PREP 28-4 23 Tim Steffens Xavier 26-9 24 Sean Dolan Regis High School 26-7 Michael Burke FORDHAM PREP
Freshman Boys Shot Put Finals =================================================================== Name Yr Team Mark =================================================================== 1 Luis Carpio Xavier 42-5.5 2 John P. Sullivan FORDHAM PREP 41-5 3 Ricky Comis Xavier 36-1.5 4 Jake Defonzo Xavier 34-1.5 5 Louis Lippolis FORDHAM PREP 33-10.5 6 Itua Uduebo FORDHAM PREP 33-5.5 7 Michael Hannon FORDHAM PREP 31-11.5 8 Jackson Delaney Regis High School 28-11.5 9 Andrew Santiano Regis High School 28-7 10 Julian Whitter FORDHAM PREP 28-1
Varsity Boys Team Scores ===================================================================== Team Pts ===================================================================== 1 FORDHAM PREP 59.5 2 Xavier 37.5 3 Regis High School 20