Feb 7, 2010 - Frosh and Soph City Champs - Armory
CHSAA Frosh/Soph Boys Champs - 2/7/2010 The Armory Track & Field Center, New York, NY
Freshman Boys 600 Meter Run Finals 1 Christian Doherty FORDHAM PREP 1:34.03 1 **CHSAA CHAMPION** Freshman Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals 13 Colin Okasaki FORDHAM PREP 5:19.53
Freshman Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals 3 Colin Okasaki FORDHAM PREP 11:09.67
Freshman Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 1 Christian Doherty FORDHAM PREP 9.72 3 Chris Chase FORDHAM PREP 10.21 16 rhyan barrows FORDHAM PREP 12.44 Freshman Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals 1 Christian Doherty FORDHAM PREP 9.63 **CHSAA CHAMPION** 4 Chris Chase FORDHAM PREP 10.35
Freshman Boys Long Jump Finals 7 Franco Scambia FORDHAM PREP 14-7 9 Paul Pache FORDHAM PREP 13-9.5
Freshman Boys Triple Jump Finals 3 Jack Lee FORDHAM PREP 33-8.5
Freshman Boys High Jump Finals 1 Conor McCarrick FORDHAM PREP 5-2 **CHSAA CHAMPION** 2 Sean Mcevoy FORDHAM PREP 5-0 Franco Scambia FORDHAM PREP
Freshman Boys Pole Vault Finals 1 Sean Mcevoy FORDHAM PREP 10-0 6 **CHSAA CHAMPION** 2 christian kuntz FORDHAM PREP 10-0 4 5 Clay Curran FORDHAM PREP 9-0 1 6 Mike Janny FORDHAM PREP 8-6 7 Robert Horvath FORDHAM PREP 8-6 8 Paul Pache FORDHAM PREP 8-6 13 Jack Lee FORDHAM PREP 8-0 14 Brendan Beyer FORDHAM PREP 8-0 16 Daniel Kaul FORDHAM PREP 7-6 19 Ryan Loftus FORDHAM PREP 7-6 19 Jack Wagner FORDHAM PREP 7-6 antonio cartolano FORDHAM PREP NH Robert Beale FORDHAM PREP NH Markell Jones-francis FORDHAM PREP NH
Freshman Boys Shot Put Finals 1 John P. Sullivan FORDHAM PREP 46-10.25 6 **CHSAA CHAMPION** 19 Louis Lippolis FORDHAM PREP 34-11.75 27 Itua Uduebo FORDHAM PREP 33-4 35 Michael Hannon FORDHAM PREP 32-1
Freshman Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 9 FORDHAM PREP 1:49.79 4 18 FORDHAM PREP 1:56.33 3 21 FORDHAM PREP 1:58.99 5 27 FORDHAM PREP 2:09.66 2 28 FORDHAM PREP 2:10.89 6 30 FORDHAM PREP 2:15.45 6 32 FORDHAM PREP 2:17.01 6
Freshman Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals 8 FORDHAM PREP 4:16.11 2 11 FORDHAM PREP 4:21.43 3 17 FORDHAM PREP 4:30.82 3 20 FORDHAM PREP 4:57.82 4 21 FORDHAM PREP 5:05.95 4 23 FORDHAM PREP 5:21.94 4 24 FORDHAM PREP 5:32.80 4
Freshman Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals 1 FORDHAM PREP 9:35.14 6 10 FORDHAM PREP 10:47.56 FRESHMAN RELAY SPLITS
800m relay | 1600 Relay | 1600 relay | |||||
A)S.Lee | 27.6 | A) Janny | 63.6 | D) Carrol | 72.4 | ||
Williamson | 26.8 | Fata | 65 | Dziwura | 74.5 | ||
Chase | 27.8 | Williamson | 65.7 | Delagarza | 87.5 | ||
Fata | 27.4 | S.Lee | 61.6 | LaCruise | |||
01:49.5 | 04:15.8 | ||||||
B) Hommel | 29.2 | B) Violante | 67.4 | E) C.Curran | 70.4 | ||
Cavalluzi | 29.4 | Cavaluzzi | 66.5 | tornatore | 75.7 | ||
Violante | 29.2 | Hommel | 63.6 | J. Curran | 79.1 | ||
Loftus | 28.2 | Conigliaro | 63.6 | Suttlehan | 73 | ||
01:56.1 | 04:21.1 | ||||||
C) Carrol | 31.6 | C) Horvath | 64.8 | F)McCarthy | 76.9 | ||
Dziwura | 28.9 | Kaul | 72 | Wagner | 75.2 | ||
Conigliaro | 28.2 | Jones-Francis | 68.3 | Cartolano | 75 | ||
LaCruise | 30.2 | Beyer | 81.1 | Confeiteiro | 73.3 | ||
01:58.8 | 04:46.1 | ||||||
D) Beale | 31.8 | G)Horne | 80.6 | ||||
tornatore | 32.8 | 3200 relay | Cervone | 88.5 | |||
J.Curran | 30.5 | Kuntz | 02:17.6 | Murphy | 73.4 | ||
Suttlehan | 35.3 | McCarrick | 02:20.3 | Stenson | 79.1 | ||
02:10.5 | Angelo | 02:26.8 | |||||
Fink | 02:30.1 | ||||||
E)McCarthy | 31.5 | H)Leskinen | 78.3 | ||||
Murphy | 29.8 | B) Hershey | 02:36.7 | Fray | 79 | ||
Fray | 34.6 | Arlotta | 02:44.5 | Roodal | 85.3 | ||
Confeiteiro | 33.4 | Unrein | 02:41.2 | Weir | 89.9 | ||
02:09.2 | Thomas | 2:45 | |||||
: | |||||||
F)Horne | 34.8 | ||||||
Cervone | 38 | ||||||
DeLagarza | 32.5 | ||||||
Stenson | 31.5 | ||||||
02:16.8 | |||||||
G)Leskinen | 33.9 | ||||||
Martin | 32.4 | ||||||
Roodal | 34.8 | ||||||
Weir | 34 | ||||||
02:15.0 |
Sophomore Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims 2 Andrew Velasquez FORDHAM PREP 7.13 4 25 Garrett Leahy FORDHAM PREP 8.11 4 Sophomore Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals 3 Andrew Velasquez FORDHAM PREP 6.99
Sophomore Boys 300 Meter Dash Prelims 7 Spencer Heitmann FORDHAM PREP 39.46 1 14 Michael Cibelli FORDHAM PREP 41.19 1 28 Jack Mccombe FORDHAM PREP 43.04 6 38 John Lee FORDHAM PREP 44.46 7 43 Chris Elmlinger FORDHAM PREP 45.39 7 47 Michael D'Amico FORDHAM PREP 45.91 8 54 John Alleva FORDHAM PREP 46.77 7 55 Cameron Garnes FORDHAM PREP 46.90 8 62 Garrett Leahy FORDHAM PREP 47.69 6 70 Anthony Fallone FORDHAM PREP 51.42 7
Sophomore Boys 600 Meter Run Finals 7 Spencer Heitmann FORDHAM PREP 1:31.08 1 8 Lucas Keefer FORDHAM PREP 1:31.80 2 24 Ryan Pihota FORDHAM PREP 1:44.21 3
Sophomore Boys 1000 Meter Run Finals 6 Patrick Gray FORDHAM PREP 2:56.56 1 12 Jamie Guzman FORDHAM PREP 3:07.75 2 13 Eric Ragone FORDHAM PREP 3:08.10 1 15 John Debard FORDHAM PREP 3:10.36 2 18 Christopher Proscia FORDHAM PREP 3:25.18 2 19 Charlie Welsh FORDHAM PREP 3:25.21 2
Sophomore Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals 6 Greg McNamara FORDHAM PREP 4:45.91 1 23 John Mccusker FORDHAM PREP 5:26.31 2 33 Alex Parisi FORDHAM PREP 6:47.71 2
Sophomore Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals 4 Patrick Dillon FORDHAM PREP 10:48.85 2 6 Chris Recine FORDHAM PREP 10:56.50 7 Sean Donahue FORDHAM PREP 10:59.45
Sophomore Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 4 Eric Kim FORDHAM PREP 9.13 2 8 Giovanni Graziosa FORDHAM PREP 9.36 2 9 Challenor Robertson FORDHAM PREP 9.56 1 11 John Lee FORDHAM PREP 10.08 1 Sophomore Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals 6 Eric Kim FORDHAM PREP 9.29
Sophomore Boys Long Jump Finals 13 Gregory Dennis FORDHAM PREP 15-5.75 14 Nick Lambros FORDHAM PREP 15-1.5
Sophomore Boys Triple Jump Finals 9 Nick Lambros FORDHAM PREP 33-5.75 10 Gregory Dennis FORDHAM PREP 33-5.5
Sophomore Boys Pole Vault Finals 4 Adam Loughlin FORDHAM PREP 10-0 2 5 Jonathan Lazar FORDHAM PREP 10-0 1 6 Cameron Granda FORDHAM PREP 10-0 9 John Bauer FORDHAM PREP 9-6
Sophomore Boys High Jump Finals 6 Danny Lee FORDHAM PREP 5-2 Sophomore Boys Shot Put Finals 5 Matthew Ortega FORDHAM PREP 37-9 7 Marc DeCicco FORDHAM PREP 36-11.75 10 Paris Mathis FORDHAM PREP 34-2 17 Michael Lester FORDHAM PREP 30-4 18 Joe Szoldatits FORDHAM PREP 30-2
Sophomore Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims 5 FORDHAM PREP 1:41.84 14 FORDHAM PREP 1:47.89 1 15 Saint Anthony's 1:49.81 Sophomore Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1 FORDHAM PREP 1:37.42 6 NEW SOPH SCHOOL RECORD 1) Andrew Velasquez 2) Giovanni Graziosa 3) Challenor Robertson 4) Dennis Kennelly
Sophomore Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals 9 FORDHAM PREP 3:54.16 2 19 FORDHAM PREP 4:15.35 4 22 FORDHAM PREP 4:40.87 4
Sophomore Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals 6 FORDHAM PREP 9:07.73 10 FORDHAM PREP 9:53.39
Varsity Boys 1000 Meter Run Finals 4 Antonio Rosa FORDHAM PREP 2:39.23 1
Sophomore Boys Team Scores ===================================================================== Team Pts ===================================================================== 1 Saint Anthony's 53 2 Xavier 46 3 MONSIGNOR FARRELL 25 4 Kellenberg Memorial 17 5 FORDHAM PREP 15 6 Regis High School 14 7 ST. JOSEPH BY THE SEA 13 8 MOUNT ST. MICHAEL 11 9 Iona Preparatory School 11 10 Archbishop Molloy 8 11 Xaverian High School 6 12 CARDINAL HAYES 6 13 ST. PETER'S 5 14 Archbishop Stepinac 5 15 BISHOP LOUGHLIN 3 16 ST. JOHN'S PREP 1 17 Holy Trinity 1
Freshman Boys Team Scores ===================================================================== Team Pts ===================================================================== 1 FORDHAM PREP 53 2 MONSIGNOR FARRELL 24 3 CHAMINADE 23 4 Archbishop Molloy 23 5 Saint Anthony's 21 6 Xaverian High School 16 7 Xavier 13 8 CARDINAL HAYES 11 9 MOUNT ST. MICHAEL 9 10 Kellenberg Memorial 9 11 Iona Preparatory School 8 12 CHRIST THE KING 7 13 BISHOP FORD 6 14 BISHOP LOUGHLIN 5 15 ST. JOSEPH BY THE SEA 4 16 Nazareth (NYC) 3 17 CARDINAL SPELLMAN 3 18 Holy Trinity 2